Course Status

OPEN Buggies and trollies to be kept outside posts

Club calendar

Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information


  • 2019
    • April Print month
      • Wed,  03  Apr
        • Ladies' Treen Mott

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Thu,  04  Apr
        • Men's Medal

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • New Members' Evening

          • 16:10 - 18:10,  1st Tee
      • Fri,  05  Apr
        • POETS Pairs Invitation Day

          • 11:30 - 13:40,  1st Tee
          • 13:30 - 15:40,  10th Tee
      • Sat,  06  Apr
        • Ladies' One Hole Salver

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Men's England V Rest of World

          • 11:50 - 14:40,  1st Tee
          • 13:50 - 16:40,  10th Tee
      • Sun,  07  Apr
        • Men's Monthly Medal

          • 06:50 - 11:10,  1st Tee
          • 08:50 - 13:10,  10th Tee
        • County Juniors Cambs v Beds U12s

          • 13:50 - 15:00,  1st Tee
          • 15:50 - 17:00,  10th Tee
      • Mon,  08  Apr
        • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Men's Medal

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Seniors v Thetford

          • 08:50 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:50 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Tue,  09  Apr
        • Course Maintenance

          • Course Microtining
      • Wed,  10  Apr
        • Ladies' Stableford

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Thu,  11  Apr
        • Wisbech & District Golf Society

          • 09:50 - 11:00,  1st Tee
          • 11:50 - 13:00,  10th Tee
      • Fri,  12  Apr
        • The Atrium Golf Day

          • 09:50 - 11:40,  1st Tee
          • 11:50 - 13:40,  10th Tee
      • Sat,  13  Apr
        • Club Stableford

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Inter Club League v Bourn

          • 13:20 - 14:10,  1st Tee
          • 15:20 - 16:10,  10th Tee
      • Sun,  14  Apr
        • Founders' Trophy

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
      • Mon,  15  Apr
      • Tue,  16  Apr
        • Ladies' Jean Wilkinson Match v March

          • 10:20 - 11:40,  1st Tee
          • 12:20 - 13:40,  10th Tee
      • Wed,  17  Apr
        • Men's Medal (Club Championships Qualifier)

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Ladies' Australian Spoons

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Thu,  18  Apr
        • Seniors v Bury St Edmunds

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
        • Juniors' Easter Stableford

          • 10:40 - 11:10,  1st Tee
          • 12:40 - 13:10,  10th Tee
      • Fri,  19  Apr
        • Captains' Easter Stableford

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
      • Sat,  20  Apr
        • Captains' Easter Stableford

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Men's Winter Eclectic Play Off

          • 12:20 - 13:30,  1st Tee
          • 14:20 - 15:30,  10th Tee
        • Juniors KO v Nene Park

          • 13:50 - 14:30,  1st Tee
          • 15:50 - 16:30,  10th Tee
      • Sun,  21  Apr
        • Captains' Easter Stableford

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
      • Mon,  22  Apr
        • Captains' Easter Stableford

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
      • Tue,  23  Apr
        • Seniors v St Ives

          • 08:50 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:50 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Wed,  24  Apr
        • Ladies' Medal

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
        • Middleton Hall Old Boys Golf Society

          • 11:20 - 12:20,  1st Tee
      • Thu,  25  Apr
        • Seniors v Gog Magog

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Fri,  26  Apr
        • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Men's Medal

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Durbridge Golf Society

          • 10:50 - 12:40,  1st Tee
          • 12:50 - 14:40,  10th Tee
      • Sat,  27  Apr
        • Harker Family Trophy

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Ladies' Q&A Session

          • 15:45 - 16:45,  The Clubhouse
      • Sun,  28  Apr
        • Men's Ding Dong Salver (Club Champs Qualifier)

          • 06:50 - 11:10,  1st Tee
          • 08:50 - 13:10,  10th Tee
        • Newmarket Courtesy Tee Times (Hosting County Foursomes)

          • 11:50 - 12:30,  1st Tee
          • 13:50 - 14:30,  10th Tee
        • Burridge Cup Round 2

          • 13:20 - 14:20,  1st Tee
          • 15:20 - 16:20,  10th Tee
      • Mon,  29  Apr
        • Seniors v Heacham Manor

          • 08:50 - 10:00,  1st Tee
          • 10:50 - 12:00,  10th Tee
        • Saffron Walden Courtesy Tee Times (Hosting County Event)

          • 12:50 - 13:30,  1st Tee
          • 14:50 - 15:30,  10th Tee
      • Tue,  30  Apr
        • Men's Medal

          • 1st Tee Roll Up