Course Status

OPEN Buggies and trollies to be kept outside posts

Club calendar

Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information


  • 2019
    • May Print month
      • Wed,  01  May
        • Ladies' Stableford (Macmillan)

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Thu,  02  May
      • Fri,  03  May
      • Sat,  04  May
        • Men's Monthly Medal (Club Champs Qualifier)

          • 06:50 - 11:10,  1st Tee
          • 08:50 - 13:10,  10th Tee
      • Sun,  05  May
        • Club Stableford

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Ladies' Annodata v Lakeside Lodge

          • 10:50 - 11:50,  1st Tee
          • 12:50 - 13:50,  10th Tee
      • Mon,  06  May
      • Tue,  07  May
        • Ladies v Girton

          • 11:20 - 12:10,  1st Tee
          • 13:20 - 14:10,  10th Tee
      • Wed,  08  May
        • Ladies' Coronation Foursomes

          • 08:40 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:40 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Thu,  09  May
        • Men's Medal

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • SCAGCs Inter Club Day

          • 10:50 - 12:20,  1st Tee
          • 12:50 - 14:20,  10th Tee
      • Fri,  10  May
        • Absolute Sense Golf Society

          • 08:50 - 10:40,  1st Tee
          • 10:50 - 12:40,  10th Tee
      • Sat,  11  May
        • Ladies' Medal (Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier)

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Men's Evans Cup

          • 12:50 - 14:40,  1st Tee
          • 14:50 - 16:40,  10th Tee
      • Sun,  12  May
        • Men's Annodata v Haverhill

          • 12:50 - 13:50,  1st Tee
          • 14:50 - 15:50,  10th Tee
      • Mon,  13  May
        • Men's Medal

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
      • Tue,  14  May
        • Seniors v Haverhill

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Wed,  15  May
        • Ladies' Medal (Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier)

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
        • Men's Scratch v St Neots

          • 17:20 - 18:30,  1st Tee
          • 19:20 - 20:30,  10th Tee
      • Thu,  16  May
        • Course Maintenance

          • Course Microtining
        • Gog Magog Courtesy Tee Times (Hosting County Event)

          • 11:10 - 11:40,  1st Tee
          • 13:10 - 13:40,  10th Tee
        • Saffron Walden Courtesy Tee Times (Hosting County Event)

          • 13:10 - 13:50,  1st Tee
          • 15:10 - 15:50,  10th Tee
      • Fri,  17  May
        • Newmarket Courtesy Tee Times (Hosting Ladies' County Champs)

          • 11:00 - 11:40,  1st Tee
          • 13:00 - 13:40,  10th Tee
        • Mixed v Girton

          • 13:50 - 15:00,  1st Tee
          • 15:50 - 17:00,  10th Tee
      • Sat,  18  May
        • Men's Frost Cup

          • 12:50 - 13:40,  1st Tee
          • 14:50 - 15:40,  10th Tee
      • Sun,  19  May
        • RAF Jubilee Shield

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Men's Inter Club League v St Neots

          • 13:20 - 14:10,  1st Tee
          • 15:20 - 16:10,  10th Tee
      • Mon,  20  May
        • Seniors' Geoff Brown Cup

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Tue,  21  May
        • PGA Assistants Pre-Qualifier

          • Course Closed 'til late PM
      • Wed,  22  May
        • Men's Medal

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Ladies' Captain v Vice Captain

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
      • Thu,  23  May
        • Ladies' Jean Wilkinson v Brampton

          • 10:20 - 11:40,  1st Tee
          • 12:20 - 13:40,  10th Tee
      • Fri,  24  May
        • Yellow Ball Charity Day

          • Course Closed 'til 4pm approx
      • Sat,  25  May
        • Men's Wallis Rose Bowl KO & Club Championship Qualifier

          • 06:50 - 11:10,  1st Tee
          • 08:50 - 13:10,  10th Tee
        • Men's Burridge Cup Quarter Final v Saffron Walden

          • 13:50 - 14:50,  1st Tee
          • 15:50 - 16:50,  10th Tee
      • Sun,  26  May
        • Club Stableford

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
      • Mon,  27  May
        • Wells Cup

          • 13:20 - 13:50,  1st Tee
          • 15:20 - 15:50,  10th Tee
      • Tue,  28  May
        • English PGA Pre-Qualifier

          • Course Closed 'til late PM
      • Wed,  29  May
        • Ladies' PING 4BBB

          • 08:20 - 10:10,  1st Tee
          • 10:20 - 12:10,  10th Tee
        • Juniors v Gog Magog

          • 14:50 - 15:30,  1st Tee
          • 16:50 - 17:30,  10th Tee
        • Men's Scratch v Ramsey

          • 17:20 - 18:30,  1st Tee
          • 19:20 - 20:30,  10th Tee
      • Thu,  30  May
        • Hammersley MUGS

          • 11:50 - 12:30,  1st Tee
          • 13:50 - 14:30,  10th Tee
      • Fri,  31  May
        • Men's Medal (Club Championships Qualifier)

          • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • Ladies v Ramsey

          • 11:20 - 12:10,  1st Tee
          • 13:20 - 14:10,  10th Tee
  • June Print month
    • Sat,  01  Jun
      • Gala Day

        • Course Closed 'til late PM