Course Status

OPEN 3 and 4 holes closed buggies only on back 9

Updated: 17/02/2020 07:21

Forthcoming Competitions

February 2020

Start Date End Date Time Event Event
17th Feb 2020 17th Feb 2020 09:50 Seniors Texas Scramble

17th Feb 2020 - 17th Feb 2020

Time: 09:50

Seniors Texas Scramble

18th Feb 2020 18th Feb 2020 - Men's Stableford

18th Feb 2020

Men's Stableford

23rd Feb 2020 23rd Feb 2020 - Club Stableford

23rd Feb 2020

Club Stableford

28th Feb 2020 28th Feb 2020 - Men's Stableford

28th Feb 2020

Men's Stableford

28th Feb 2020 28th Feb 2020 - Senior Ladies

28th Feb 2020

Senior Ladies

29th Feb 2020 29th Feb 2020 - Club Stableford

29th Feb 2020

Club Stableford

29th Feb 2020 29th Feb 2020 11:30 The Captains' Drive In & Putt Out

29th Feb 2020 - 29th Feb 2020

Time: 11:30

The Captains' Drive In & Putt Out

29th Feb 2020 29th Feb 2020 12:00 The Captains' Texas Scramble

29th Feb 2020 - 29th Feb 2020

Time: 12:00

The Captains' Texas Scramble

March 2020

Start Date End Date Time Event Event
07th Mar 2020 07th Mar 2020 14:00 Mixed Winter League

07th Mar 2020 - 07th Mar 2020

Time: 14:00

Mixed Winter League

08th Mar 2020 08th Mar 2020 - Club Stableford

08th Mar 2020

Club Stableford

09th Mar 2020 09th Mar 2020 09:50 Seniors Capstick Cup

09th Mar 2020 - 09th Mar 2020

Time: 09:50

Seniors Capstick Cup

11th Mar 2020 11th Mar 2020 - Ladies' Luncheon

11th Mar 2020

Ladies' Luncheon

12th Mar 2020 12th Mar 2020 - Men's Stableford

12th Mar 2020

Men's Stableford

14th Mar 2020 14th Mar 2020 - Men's Monthly Stableford

14th Mar 2020

Men's Monthly Stableford

16th Mar 2020 16th Mar 2020 09:50 Seniors Easter Cup

16th Mar 2020 - 16th Mar 2020

Time: 09:50

Seniors Easter Cup

21st Mar 2020 21st Mar 2020 - Club Stableford

21st Mar 2020

Club Stableford

24th Mar 2020 24th Mar 2020 09:00 County Schools Tournament

24th Mar 2020 - 24th Mar 2020

Time: 09:00

County Schools Tournament

25th Mar 2020 25th Mar 2020 - Men's Stableford

25th Mar 2020

Men's Stableford

27th Mar 2020 27th Mar 2020 - Men's Sausage Supper Dinner

27th Mar 2020

Men's Sausage Supper Dinner

27th Mar 2020 27th Mar 2020 - Seniors v Ladies

27th Mar 2020

Seniors v Ladies

29th Mar 2020 29th Mar 2020 - Men's Sausage Supper Competition

29th Mar 2020

Men's Sausage Supper Competition

April 2020

Start Date End Date Time Event Event
01st Apr 2020 01st Apr 2020 - Treen Mott

01st Apr 2020

Treen Mott

02nd Apr 2020 02nd Apr 2020 - Mid week medal

02nd Apr 2020

Mid week medal

02nd Apr 2020 02nd Apr 2020 12:00 Mixed v Bourn

02nd Apr 2020 - 02nd Apr 2020

Time: 12:00

Mixed v Bourn

03rd Apr 2020 03rd Apr 2020 13:20 Poets Pairs

03rd Apr 2020 - 03rd Apr 2020

Time: 13:20

Poets Pairs

04th Apr 2020 04th Apr 2020 - England v ROW

04th Apr 2020

England v ROW

04th Apr 2020 04th Apr 2020 - One Hole Salver

04th Apr 2020

One Hole Salver

05th Apr 2020 05th Apr 2020 - Founders Trophy

05th Apr 2020

Founders Trophy

06th Apr 2020 06th Apr 2020 08:00 Seniors v Thetford

06th Apr 2020 - 06th Apr 2020

Time: 08:00

Seniors v Thetford

07th Apr 2020 07th Apr 2020 - Ladies v St Neots

07th Apr 2020

Ladies v St Neots

07th Apr 2020 19th Apr 2020 06:00 Monthly Medal

07th Apr 2020 - 19th Apr 2020

Time: 06:00

Monthly Medal

10th Apr 2020 10th Apr 2020 - Captains' Easter Stableford

10th Apr 2020

Captains' Easter Stableford

11th Apr 2020 11th Apr 2020 - Captains' Easter Stableford

11th Apr 2020

Captains' Easter Stableford

12th Apr 2020 12th Apr 2020 - Captains' Easter Stableford

12th Apr 2020

Captains' Easter Stableford

13th Apr 2020 13th Apr 2020 - Captains' Easter Stableford

13th Apr 2020

Captains' Easter Stableford

15th Apr 2020 15th Apr 2020 - Mid week medal

15th Apr 2020

Mid week medal

15th Apr 2020 15th Apr 2020 08:30 Australian Spoons

15th Apr 2020 - 15th Apr 2020

Time: 08:30

Australian Spoons

16th Apr 2020 16th Apr 2020 08:30 Seniors v Bury St Edmunds

16th Apr 2020 - 16th Apr 2020

Time: 08:30

Seniors v Bury St Edmunds

18th Apr 2020 18th Apr 2020 - Winter Eclectic Playoff

18th Apr 2020

Winter Eclectic Playoff

20th Apr 2020 20th Apr 2020 07:50 Seniors McGregor Cup

20th Apr 2020 - 20th Apr 2020

Time: 07:50

Seniors McGregor Cup

21st Apr 2020 21st Apr 2020 13:00 Ladies v Bury St Edmunds

21st Apr 2020 - 21st Apr 2020

Time: 13:00

Ladies v Bury St Edmunds

22nd Apr 2020 22nd Apr 2020 08:00 Medal

22nd Apr 2020 - 22nd Apr 2020

Time: 08:00

Medal

23rd Apr 2020 23rd Apr 2020 08:00 Seniors v Gog Magog

23rd Apr 2020 - 23rd Apr 2020

Time: 08:00

Seniors v Gog Magog

24th Apr 2020 24th Apr 2020 - Medal

24th Apr 2020

Medal

25th Apr 2020 25th Apr 2020 - Harker Generation Trophy

25th Apr 2020

Harker Generation Trophy

26th Apr 2020 26th Apr 2020 06:00 Ding Dong Salver (Club Championships Qualifier)

26th Apr 2020 - 26th Apr 2020

Time: 06:00

Ding Dong Salver (Club Championships Qualifier)

28th Apr 2020 28th Apr 2020 - Mid week Medal

28th Apr 2020

Mid week Medal

29th Apr 2020 29th Apr 2020 08:00 Ladies Mcmillan Stableford

29th Apr 2020 - 29th Apr 2020

Time: 08:00

Ladies Mcmillan Stableford

30th Apr 2020 30th Apr 2020 - Jean Wilkinson Team v Lakeside

30th Apr 2020

Jean Wilkinson Team v Lakeside

May 2020

Start Date End Date Time Event Event
01st May 2020 01st May 2020 16:30 9 & Dine

01st May 2020 - 01st May 2020

Time: 16:30

9 & Dine

02nd May 2020 02nd May 2020 06:00 Men's Medal (Club Championships Qualifier)

02nd May 2020 - 02nd May 2020

Time: 06:00

Men's Medal (Club Championships Qualifier)

06th May 2020 06th May 2020 08:30 Coronation Foursomes

06th May 2020 - 06th May 2020

Time: 08:30

Coronation Foursomes

06th May 2020 06th May 2020 17:30 Scratch Team v Nene Park

06th May 2020 - 06th May 2020

Time: 17:30

Scratch Team v Nene Park

07th May 2020 07th May 2020 - Mid week Medal

07th May 2020

Mid week Medal

09th May 2020 09th May 2020 - Evans Cup

09th May 2020

Evans Cup

09th May 2020 09th May 2020 - Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

09th May 2020

Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

10th May 2020 10th May 2020 11:45 Grace Norman Team v March

10th May 2020 - 10th May 2020

Time: 11:45

Grace Norman Team v March

10th May 2020 10th May 2020 12:45 Mixed Team v Swaffham

10th May 2020 - 10th May 2020

Time: 12:45

Mixed Team v Swaffham

11th May 2020 11th May 2020 07:50 Palmer Salver

11th May 2020 - 11th May 2020

Time: 07:50

Palmer Salver

13th May 2020 13th May 2020 08:30 Ladies Medal (Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier)

13th May 2020 - 13th May 2020

Time: 08:30

Ladies Medal (Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier)

16th May 2020 16th May 2020 12:50 Frost Cup

16th May 2020 - 16th May 2020

Time: 12:50

Frost Cup

17th May 2020 17th May 2020 - RAF Jubilee Shield

17th May 2020

RAF Jubilee Shield

18th May 2020 18th May 2020 07:50 Seniors Geoff Brown Cup

18th May 2020 - 18th May 2020

Time: 07:50

Seniors Geoff Brown Cup

20th May 2020 20th May 2020 - Mid week Medal

20th May 2020

Mid week Medal

20th May 2020 20th May 2020 09:00 Ladies Captain v Vice Captain

20th May 2020 - 20th May 2020

Time: 09:00

Ladies Captain v Vice Captain

20th May 2020 20th May 2020 17:30 Scratch Team v St Ives

20th May 2020 - 20th May 2020

Time: 17:30

Scratch Team v St Ives

21st May 2020 21st May 2020 08:30 Seniors v Haverhill

21st May 2020 - 21st May 2020

Time: 08:30

Seniors v Haverhill

21st May 2020 21st May 2020 10:15 Senior Ladies v St Neots

21st May 2020 - 21st May 2020

Time: 10:15

Senior Ladies v St Neots

22nd May 2020 22nd May 2020 16:30 9 & Dine

22nd May 2020 - 22nd May 2020

Time: 16:30

9 & Dine

23rd May 2020 23rd May 2020 06:00 Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

23rd May 2020 - 23rd May 2020

Time: 06:00

Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

25th May 2020 25th May 2020 - Wells Cup

25th May 2020

Wells Cup

27th May 2020 27th May 2020 08:00 Ping 4BBB

27th May 2020 - 27th May 2020

Time: 08:00

Ping 4BBB

28th May 2020 28th May 2020 08:30 Seniors v Kings Lynn

28th May 2020 - 28th May 2020

Time: 08:30

Seniors v Kings Lynn

29th May 2020 29th May 2020 - Mid week Medal (Club Championships Qualifier)

29th May 2020

Mid week Medal (Club Championships Qualifier)

30th May 2020 30th May 2020 - Banks Cup

30th May 2020

Banks Cup

30th May 2020 30th May 2020 12:50 Men v Thetford

30th May 2020 - 30th May 2020

Time: 12:50

Men v Thetford

31st May 2020 31st May 2020 07:30 Mixed Open

31st May 2020 - 31st May 2020

Time: 07:30

Mixed Open

June 2020

Start Date End Date Time Event Event
03rd Jun 2020 03rd Jun 2020 08:30 Medal (Links Salver Qualifier)

03rd Jun 2020 - 03rd Jun 2020

Time: 08:30

Medal (Links Salver Qualifier)

06th Jun 2020 06th Jun 2020 - Gala Day

06th Jun 2020

Gala Day

08th Jun 2020 08th Jun 2020 07:50 Seniors Den Freeman Trophy

08th Jun 2020 - 08th Jun 2020

Time: 07:50

Seniors Den Freeman Trophy

09th Jun 2020 09th Jun 2020 - Past Captain's Trophy

09th Jun 2020

Past Captain's Trophy

10th Jun 2020 10th Jun 2020 08:00 Ladies Stableford (EG Trust)

10th Jun 2020 - 10th Jun 2020

Time: 08:00

Ladies Stableford (EG Trust)

10th Jun 2020 10th Jun 2020 17:00 Scratch Team v Saffron Walden

10th Jun 2020 - 10th Jun 2020

Time: 17:00

Scratch Team v Saffron Walden

11th Jun 2020 11th Jun 2020 12:45 Ladies v Newmarket

11th Jun 2020 - 11th Jun 2020

Time: 12:45

Ladies v Newmarket

13th Jun 2020 13th Jun 2020 - Veterans Cup (Over 55's)

13th Jun 2020

Veterans Cup (Over 55's)

13th Jun 2020 13th Jun 2020 - Medal (Links Salver Qualifier)

13th Jun 2020

Medal (Links Salver Qualifier)

14th Jun 2020 14th Jun 2020 06:00 Men's Monthly Medal (Club Championships Qualifier)

14th Jun 2020 - 14th Jun 2020

Time: 06:00

Men's Monthly Medal (Club Championships Qualifier)

15th Jun 2020 15th Jun 2020 - Weekday Medal

15th Jun 2020

Weekday Medal

15th Jun 2020 15th Jun 2020 08:30 Seniors v Ramsey

15th Jun 2020 - 15th Jun 2020

Time: 08:30

Seniors v Ramsey

16th Jun 2020 16th Jun 2020 - Jean Wilkinson Team v Newmarket

16th Jun 2020

Jean Wilkinson Team v Newmarket

17th Jun 2020 17th Jun 2020 - Ladies Open

17th Jun 2020

Ladies Open

18th Jun 2020 18th Jun 2020 08:30 Seniors v Ryston

18th Jun 2020 - 18th Jun 2020

Time: 08:30

Seniors v Ryston

19th Jun 2020 19th Jun 2020 - Ladies Read Bowl

19th Jun 2020

Ladies Read Bowl

20th Jun 2020 20th Jun 2020 - Midsummer Madness

20th Jun 2020

Midsummer Madness

21st Jun 2020 21st Jun 2020 - Men's Foursomes Championships

21st Jun 2020

Men's Foursomes Championships

22nd Jun 2020 22nd Jun 2020 07:50 Seniors Texas Scramble

22nd Jun 2020 - 22nd Jun 2020

Time: 07:50

Seniors Texas Scramble

24th Jun 2020 24th Jun 2020 08:30 Alan Heap Salver

24th Jun 2020 - 24th Jun 2020

Time: 08:30

Alan Heap Salver

24th Jun 2020 24th Jun 2020 17:00 Scratch Team v Newmarket

24th Jun 2020 - 24th Jun 2020

Time: 17:00

Scratch Team v Newmarket

26th Jun 2020 26th Jun 2020 - Mixed Team v Newmarket

26th Jun 2020

Mixed Team v Newmarket

26th Jun 2020 26th Jun 2020 16:30 9 & Dine

26th Jun 2020 - 26th Jun 2020

Time: 16:30

9 & Dine

27th Jun 2020 27th Jun 2020 - Silver Jubilee Trophy

27th Jun 2020

Silver Jubilee Trophy