2

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2009
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 26
          • Mon 27
          • Tue 28
          • Wed 29
          • Thu 30
          • Fri 01
            • Seniors v Royston GC (h).

            • Society (Addenbrookes GS)

          • Sat 02
            • Captain + Pro Challenge

            • Ladies Alternative Stableford

        • 19
          • Sun 03
            • RAF Jubilee Shield

          • Mon 04
            • Bader Cup

            • Bank Holiday

          • Tue 05
            • Mid Week Medal

            • Scratch Team Practice Match

          • Wed 06
            • Ladies Stableford

            • Seniors v Bury St Edmunds GC (a)

          • Thu 07
            • Club v Girton GC (h)

          • Fri 08
            • Mixed Team v Bourn GC (h)

          • Sat 09
            • Men's Monthly Medal

            • Ladies Medal

            • Private Dinner (Dining Room)

        • 20
          • Sun 10
            • Founders Trophy

          • Mon 11
            • Seniors Dennis Freeman Trophy

            • Ladies v King's Lynn GC (h)

          • Tue 12
            • Scratch Team v Brampton Park GC (h)

          • Wed 13
            • Ladies Medal (Wallis Rose Bowl)

          • Thu 14
            • Seniors v Gog Magog GC (h)

            • Ladies v Cromwell GC (a) JW

          • Fri 15
            • Society (CIBSE)

          • Sat 16
            • Harker Generation Trophy

            • Ladies Medal

            • Brigands Dinner

        • 21
          • Sun 17
            • Ladies v Abbotsley GC (h)

          • Mon 18
          • Tue 19
            • Past Captain's Trophy

          • Wed 20
            • Ladies Captain v Vice Captain

            • Scratch Team v Elton Furze GC (h)

            • Club v Ramsey GC (a)

          • Thu 21
            • Seniors v P'Bro Milton GC (h)

          • Fri 22
            • Society (R Hough)

            • Mid Week Medal

          • Sat 23
            • Evans Cup

            • Mixed Team v Menzies GC (a)

        • 22
          • Sun 24
            • Club Championships Qualifier

          • Mon 25
            • Wells Cup

            • Bank Holiday

          • Tue 26
            • Seniors v Bury St Edmunds GC (h)

            • Ladies v Ramsey GC (h) JW

          • Wed 27
            • Scratch Team v Saffron Walden GC (h)

          • Thu 28
            • Society (Wymondham GS) prov

            • Seniors v St Ives GC (a).

          • Fri 29
            • CAGU Boys Championships - (Extensive Tee Closures during the day)

          • Sat 30
            • Ladies Alternative Stableford

            • Club v Royston GC (h)

        • 23
          • Sun 31
            • Mixed Team v Ramsey GC (h)

      • June
        • 23
          • Sun 31
          • Mon 01
            • Geoff Brown Cup

            • SCAGC Nicholls Salver - (Course closed pm)