2

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2012
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 29
          • Mon 30
          • Tue 01
          • Wed 02
            • Ladies Corontaion Foursomes

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:15
          • Thu 03
          • Fri 04
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors vs Ladies

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
          • Sat 05
            • Ladies Alternative Stableford Macmillan

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Scratch vs Newmarket, Links

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 16:00
        • 19
          • Sun 06
            • Ding Dong Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll up
              • 10th Tee Roll up
          • Mon 07
            • Bader Cup Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Tue 08
            • Ladies vs Royston (H) (JW)

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:30
            • Mens Scratch Team vs St. Ives (H)

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:15
              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:30
          • Wed 09
            • Ladies Stableford Macmillan

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Society - Steve Leech

              • 1st Tee 11:50 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:00
          • Thu 10
            • Ladies vs Ramsey (H) (GN)

              • 1st Tee 12:40 - 13:40
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
          • Fri 11
            • Society - CIBSE

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30
          • Sat 12
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
        • 20
          • Sun 13
            • Harker Generation Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • GODDARD CUP

              • 1st Tee 09:10 - 10:10
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 11:45
              • 1st Tee 13:40 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
            • Derek Burridge Cup Ely vs Elton Furze

              • 1st Tee 12:50 - 13:40
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:10
          • Mon 14
            • Seniors Den Freeman Trophy

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 12:00
          • Tue 15
            • Seniors vs Peterborough Milton

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:30
          • Wed 16
            • Ladies Medal Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:30
          • Thu 17
          • Fri 18
            • CHLCGA County Championships

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
              • 10th Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
          • Sat 19
            • CHLCGA County Championships

              • 1st Tee 07:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 09:00 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 16:30
        • 21
          • Sun 20
            • CHLCGA County Championships

              • 1st Tee 07:30 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 11:00
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 16:00
          • Mon 21
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
          • Tue 22
            • Seniors vs Bury St Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Past & Present Captains' Trophy

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:15
            • Scratch vs Elton Furze

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:00
              • 10th Tee 19:00 - 19:45
          • Wed 23
            • Ladies Captain vs Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Thu 24
            • Senior Ladies vs St. Neots

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
            • Club vs Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 14:45 - 15:45
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:30
          • Fri 25
            • Masonic Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:45
          • Sat 26
            • Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:45
        • 22
          • Sun 27
            • Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
          • Mon 28
            • Seniors Grand Prix Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 12:00
          • Tue 29
            • RIBA Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Wed 30
            • FOKSE

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 16:30
          • Thu 31
            • Seniors vs Haverhill

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
            • SCAGCS Millennium Trophy

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30