3

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2012
      • June
        • 22
          • Sun 27
          • Mon 28
          • Tue 29
          • Wed 30
          • Thu 31
          • Fri 01
          • Sat 02
            • Evans Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 16:00
        • 23
          • Sun 03
            • Ladies Medal Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
              • 10th Tee
            • Men's Monthly Medal Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
            • Juniors Vs Royston (H)

              • 1st Tee 14:50 - 15:50
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:30
          • Mon 04
            • Wells Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:30
          • Tue 05
          • Wed 06
            • Ladies Treen Mott Trophy

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:15
            • Part Week Members Medal

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:15 - 12:45
          • Thu 07
            • Seniors vs Thetford

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
          • Fri 08
            • Ladies Banks Cup

              • 1st Tee 15:30 - 17:15
              • 10th Tee 17:15 - 18:45
          • Sat 09
            • Club Foursomes Championship

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:30
            • Club vs Swaffham (H)

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
        • 24
          • Sun 10
            • Mens Open Meeting

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
              • 10th Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
          • Mon 11
          • Tue 12
            • Ladies Scratch vs St. Neots

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:00
              • 10th Tee 18:45 - 19:30
          • Wed 13
            • Ladies Ping 4BBB

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:30
          • Thu 14
            • Fire Service Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 09:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 11:30 - 13:00
          • Fri 15
            • Ladies Past Captains Bowl

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
          • Sat 16
            • One Holer Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Alternative Ping 4BBB

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Goddard

              • 1st Tee 09:10 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:15
        • 25
          • Sun 17
            • Men's Monthly Medal + EGU Gold Medal Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:36 - 13:00
          • Mon 18
            • Society - London Cabbies

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 12:45 - 14:15
          • Tue 19
            • Seniors vs Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:31
          • Wed 20
            • Ladies Medal Links Salver

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
          • Thu 21
            • Seniors vs Swaffham (H)

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 08:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:31
            • Ladies vs Saffron Walden (H) (JW)

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:30
          • Fri 22
            • Stanton Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:15 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 14:00
          • Sat 23
            • Ladies Medal Links Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Mens Monthly Medal - Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
        • 26
          • Sun 24
            • Silver Jubilee Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Juniors Vs Ramsey (H)

              • 1st Tee 14:50 - 15:50
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:30
          • Mon 25
            • Seniors Grand Prix

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 12:00
          • Tue 26
            • Club vs Bourn (H)

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:30
            • Scratch Team vs Girton (H)

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:15
              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:30
          • Wed 27
            • Ladies Open Meeting

              • 1st Tee 9 Holes only after 7.45 09:30 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 9 Holes only after 7.45 09:30 - 14:45
          • Thu 28
            • Seniors vs Ryston Park (H)

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
            • Club vs Ryston Park (H)

              • 1st Tee 14:45 - 15:45
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:30
          • Fri 29
            • Society - Royal Anglian Regiment

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 09:15 - 10:45
              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 16:00
          • Sat 30
            • Ladies vs Lakeside Lodge (H)

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:15
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30
            • Cambs. Friendly League vs Old Nene

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:15
      • July
        • 27
          • Sun 01
            • Club Championships

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
              • 10th Tee Course Closed Until Late PM