1

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2012
      • August
        • 31
          • Sun 29
          • Mon 30
          • Tue 31
          • Wed 01
            • Ladies Invitation Day

              • 1st Tee 11:40 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 11:40 - 15:15
          • Thu 02
          • Fri 03
            • Seniors vs Royston (H)

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Senior Ladies Capstick Cup 9 Holes

              • 1st Tee 09:45 - 10:45
          • Sat 04
            • Gala Day

              • 1st Tee Course Closed until late pm
              • 10th Tee Course Closed until late pm
        • 32
          • Sun 05
            • CAGU 'A' vs Northants

              • 1st Tee 08:10 - 09:10
              • 10th Tee 09:45 - 10:45
              • 1st Tee 12:40 - 13:40
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
            • Ladies Club Championship

              • 1st Tee 09:10 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:30
              • 1st Tee 13:40 - 15:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:45
          • Mon 06
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors Grand Prix Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 12:00
          • Tue 07
            • Mixed vs Bury St Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 15:00
          • Wed 08
            • Ladies Trophy Day

              • 1st Tee 08:40 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 13:45
          • Thu 09
          • Fri 10
            • Seniors vs Thetford

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
          • Sat 11
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee
              • 10th Tee
            • Mens Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
            • Mixed vs Ryston Park

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 17:00
        • 33
          • Sun 12
            • Juniors Vs St Ives (H)

              • 1st Tee 14:50 - 15:50
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:30
          • Mon 13
            • Greens Maintenance Coring & Dressing

              • 1st Tee Greens Maintenance - Coring & Dressing
              • 10th Tee Greens Maintenance - Coring & Dressing
          • Tue 14
            • Greens Maintenance Coring & Dressing

              • 1st Tee Greens Maintenance - Coring & Dressing
              • 10th Tee Greens Maintenance - Coring & Dressing
          • Wed 15
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Thu 16
          • Fri 17
            • Seniors Championships

              • 1st Tee 10:40 - 15:10
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 16:00
          • Sat 18
            • Ladies Robb Rose Bowl

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:15
        • 34
          • Sun 19
            • Cambs Friendly Greensomes League

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:15
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
            • The Club vs Ely GC Minnesota, USA

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 17:00
            • Warren Cup Final

              • 1st Tee 15:15 - 15:45
              • 10th Tee 17:00 - 17:30
          • Mon 20
            • Seniors Grand Prix Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 12:00
          • Tue 21
            • Seniors vs Bourn

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Captain's Prize Juniors

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 17:30
          • Wed 22
            • Ladies England vs Rest of the World

              • 1st Tee 08:16 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:31
          • Thu 23
            • CHLCGA County Presidents Day

              • 1st Tee 9 Holes only after 9am 11:00 - 16:00
              • 10th Tee 9 Holes only after 9am 11:00 - 16:00
          • Fri 24
            • ECGC Pro Am Tournament

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
              • 10th Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
          • Sat 25
            • Ladies Alternative Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Club vs Menzies

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:45
        • 35
          • Sun 26
            • CEN Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • BRIGHT BELLE SCRATCH SINGLES FINAL

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 15:30
          • Mon 27
            • Taylor Greensomes

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 09:15 - 11:00
              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 16:00
          • Tue 28
            • Bader Cup Regional Final

              • 1st Tee 09:15 - 12:45
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 17:00
          • Wed 29
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:17 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:30
            • East Anglian Chemists

              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 15:00
          • Thu 30
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Club vs March

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:45
          • Fri 31
            • Mixed vs Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 17:00
            • Juniors vs Brampton

              • 1st Tee 15:45 - 16:45
              • 10th Tee 17:30 - 18:30
      • September
        • 35
          • Sun 26
          • Mon 27
          • Tue 28
          • Wed 29
          • Thu 30
          • Fri 31
          • Sat 01
            • Snells Cup

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up