1

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2013
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 28
          • Mon 29
          • Tue 30
          • Wed 01
            • Ladies Coronation Foursomes

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 12:00
          • Thu 02
            • Ladies Vs March (JW)

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:30
          • Fri 03
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors Vs Ladies

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 09:45 - 11:45
          • Sat 04
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Club Vs Bassingbourn-Derek Burridge Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 17:00
        • 19
          • Sun 05
            • Ding Dong Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Daily Mail Foursomes

              • 1st Tee 11:50 - 12:10
          • Mon 06
            • Bader Cup Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Bank Holiday 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee Bank Holiday 15:30 - 17:00
          • Tue 07
            • Seniors Vs Heacham Manor

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
            • Ladies Mail on Sunday

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:45
            • Scratch Team Vs Saffron Walden

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:15
              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:30
          • Wed 08
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Thu 09
            • West Norfolk Medics. Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 09:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 14:15 - 15:30
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Fri 10
            • Mixed Vs Girton

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 17:00
          • Sat 11
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
        • 20
          • Sun 12
            • Harker Generation Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • CHLCGA Junior Medal

              • 1st Tee 14:45 - 15:45
              • 10th Tee 16:45 - 17:45
          • Mon 13
            • Seniors Den Freeman Trophy

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 13:00
          • Tue 14
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Wed 15
            • Ladies Medal Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:15
          • Thu 16
          • Fri 17
            • FOKSE

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 16:15
          • Sat 18
            • Brigands Dinner

              • The Clubhouse 19:30 - 23:00
        • 21
          • Sun 19
            • Juniors Vs Gog Magog

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Mon 20
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors Capstick Cup

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 13:00
          • Tue 21
            • Seniors Vs Bury St Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Wed 22
            • Ladies Captain Vs Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Scratch Team Vs Bourn

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:15
              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:30
          • Thu 23
          • Fri 24
            • Masonic Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:45
          • Sat 25
            • Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee Medal Winners 2012 12:00 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee Medal Winners 2012 14:00 - 15:30
            • Club Vs Thetford

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
            • International Cuisine Night

              • The Clubhouse 19:30 - 23:00
        • 22
          • Sun 26
            • Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Roll Up 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee Roll Up 08:30 - 13:00
          • Mon 27
            • Wells Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:30
          • Tue 28
            • Junior Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Wed 29
            • Wymondham Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 11:15
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 15:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 16:45
          • Thu 30
            • Seniors Vs Haverhill

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
            • Ladies Vs Royston (JW)

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 16:00
          • Fri 31
            • Cambridge Flat Roofing

              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 11:45
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:45