3

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2014
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 27
          • Mon 28
          • Tue 29
          • Wed 30
          • Thu 01
            • SCAGC inter County Match

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 17:45
          • Fri 02
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies vs Seniors

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:15
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:30
          • Sat 03
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • 19
          • Sun 04
            • Ding Dong Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
          • Mon 05
          • Tue 06
          • Wed 07
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:15
            • Scratch Team Vs Thorpe Wood

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:30
              • 10th Tee 18:45 - 19:30
          • Thu 08
            • Ladies vs Gogs (GN)

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Fri 09
          • Sat 10
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
        • 20
          • Sun 11
            • Harker Generation Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
          • Mon 12
          • Tue 13
            • CAGU Senior Knockout

              • 1st Tee 09:20 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 11:40
          • Wed 14
            • Ladies Medal Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Ladies Scratch vs Brampton

              • 1st Tee 17:30 - 17:45
              • 10th Tee 19:30 - 20:00
          • Thu 15
            • East Anglian Farmers Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 11:45
              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:15
              • 1st Tee 14:45 - 15:45
              • 10th Tee 08:45 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 16:15
          • Fri 16
            • Kings School

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 16:30
            • 9 Hole 3 club + Putter

              • 1st Tee 17:45 - 19:00
          • Sat 17
            • Gala Day

              • 1st Tee Extensive Tee Closures during the day
              • 10th Tee
        • 21
          • Sun 18
            • Daily Mail Foursomes Match

              • 1st Tee 12:20 - 12:40
            • Goddard Cup vs Menzies

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Mon 19
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors Den Freeman Trophy

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 09:45 - 13:00
          • Tue 20
            • Seniors Vs Bury St. Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
          • Wed 21
            • Ladies Captain Vs Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Club Vs Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:45
          • Thu 22
          • Fri 23
          • Sat 24
            • Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee Medal Winners 2013 12:30 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:45
        • 22
          • Sun 25
            • Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
          • Mon 26
            • Wells Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:30
          • Tue 27
            • Ladies Vs Lakeside Lodge (JW)

              • 1st Tee 14:45 - 16:00
              • 10th Tee 16:45 - 18:15
          • Wed 28
            • Ladies May Fayre

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:50
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:50
          • Thu 29
            • Juniors vs Ladies

              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:00
              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:00
            • Senior Ladies vs St Neots

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 12:40
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:15
            • Junior Academy

              • 1st Tee 12:40 - 13:30
          • Fri 30
            • Masonic Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:45
          • Sat 31
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Evans Cup

              • 1st Tee Trophy Winners + Runners Up 2013 12:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 16:30
      • June
        • 23
          • Sun 01
            • Ladies Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up