4

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2014
      • July
        • 27
          • Sun 29
          • Mon 30
          • Tue 01
            • Past and Present Captains Trophy

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
            • Past Captain's Dinner

              • The Clubhouse 19:30 - 22:00
          • Wed 02
            • Ladies Alan Heap Salver

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • BAGS Memorial Trophy

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 16:30
          • Thu 03
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Vs Lakeside Lodge (JW)

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Fri 04
            • Seniors Vs Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Three Horseshoes Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:00
            • July 4th Independance Day Texas Scramble + BBQ

              • 1st Tee 16:00 - 18:00
          • Sat 05
            • One Holer Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll Up Open to Men + Ladies who have had a Hole
              • 10th Tee Roll Up Open to Men + Ladies who have had a Hole
            • Junior Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Scratch Vs Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 14:15 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:00
            • Courtesy Rounds for Suffolk Golf Union

              • 1st Tee 15:00 - 15:20
        • 28
          • Sun 06
            • CAGU Anglian League 'B' Vs Suffolk

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 11:45
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 17:00
          • Mon 07
            • Seniors Texas Scramble

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 09:00
              • 10th Tee 07:45 - 09:00
              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Tue 08
            • Seniors Open Meeting

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 08:45 - 13:00
          • Wed 09
            • Ladies Captains Day

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Until Mid PM
              • 10th Tee Course Closed Until Mid PM
            • Scratch Team vs Meridian

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 17:30
              • 10th Tee 19:00 - 19:30
          • Thu 10
            • Club Vs Gog Magog

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Fri 11
            • Ladies Read Bowl

              • 1st Tee Past + Present Captains 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee Past + Present Captains 10:15 - 11:45
            • Cambridge Flat Roofing

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 14:00
          • Sat 12
            • Alan Heap Salver (M)

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Juniors Vs Saffron Walden

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:45
        • 29
          • Sun 13
            • Captains Day

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
              • 10th Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
          • Mon 14
            • Seniors Ken Lewis Trophy

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 13:00
          • Tue 15
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Senior Past Captains Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:15
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:00
            • Club Vs Ryston Park

              • 1st Tee 14:45 - 16:00
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:45
          • Wed 16
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:15
          • Thu 17
            • Seniors Vs St Neots

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Ladies Vs Saffron Walden

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
          • Fri 18
          • Sat 19
            • The Open Medal

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
        • 30
          • Sun 20
            • Duncan Prestt Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Mixed Vs Swaffham

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:15
          • Mon 21
            • Seniors Championship

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 13:30
          • Tue 22
            • CAMPOD Charity Golf Day

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 13:00
          • Wed 23
            • Ladies Hilda Vail Trophy

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:30
          • Thu 24
            • Seniors Vs March

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • County Juniors vs Norfolk & Suffolk

              • 1st Tee 09:45 - 10:40
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 12:45
              • 1st Tee 14:15 - 15:30
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:30
          • Fri 25
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Scratch vs St. Ives

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 17:45
              • 10th Tee 19:00 - 19:45
          • Sat 26
            • Veterans Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Vs WRAF

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 13:45 - 15:00
            • Cambs. Friendly League Vs Heydon Grange

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:00
        • 31
          • Sun 27
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
            • Juniors Vs Brampton Park

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Mon 28
            • Seniors Colonel's Coaster

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 09:45 - 13:00
          • Tue 29
            • Junior Championships

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 12:40
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 14:45
          • Wed 30
            • Ladies Invitation Day

              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 16:15
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 16:15
          • Thu 31
            • Alan Heap Salver (J)

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00