3

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2014
      • August
        • 31
          • Sun 27
          • Mon 28
          • Tue 29
          • Wed 30
          • Thu 31
          • Fri 01
            • Seniors Vs Royston

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Senior Ladies Capstick Cup

              • 1st Tee 9 Hole Competition 09:30 - 11:00
          • Sat 02
        • 32
          • Sun 03
            • Mixed vs Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Mon 04
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee
            • Seniors Grand Prix

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 13:00
          • Tue 05
          • Wed 06
            • Cambs & Hunts Vets

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
          • Thu 07
          • Fri 08
            • Bespak Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:00
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
            • Mixed Vs Bury St Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 17:45
          • Sat 09
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:15 - 13:00
            • Juniors vs St Neots

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 14:35
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 16:45
        • 33
          • Sun 10
            • Ladies Club Championship

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 11:15
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 13:00
              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 16:30
          • Mon 11
            • Course Maintenance

              • 1st Tee Green scarification (possible temp greens)
              • 10th Tee Green scarification (possible temp greens)
          • Tue 12
            • Course Maintenance

              • 1st Tee Green scarification (possible temp greens)
              • 10th Tee Green scarification (possible temp greens)
          • Wed 13
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • BAGS MEMORIAL

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 13:45 - 14:45
          • Thu 14
            • Junior Captain Fun Day

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:00
          • Fri 15
            • Juniors Vs Saffron Walden

              • 1st Tee 13:50 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Sat 16
            • Club vs March

              • 1st Tee 11:50 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 13:45 - 14:50
            • Ladies Robb Rose Bowl

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
        • 34
          • Sun 17
            • Goddard Cup vs Elton Furze

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Mon 18
            • Seniors Manchett Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Tue 19
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors vs Bourn

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 09:00
            • Chequers Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 11:45
              • 10th Tee 12:45 - 13:45
            • Paul Filby Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:45
          • Wed 20
            • England Vs Rest of the World

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 21
            • Red Cross Charity Day

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 08:15 - 12:30
          • Fri 22
            • ECGC Pro-Am

              • 1st Tee Extensive tee closures 09:30 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee Extensive tee closures 09:30 - 15:00
          • Sat 23
            • August Monthly Medal (Rearranged)

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Club vs Menzies

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 15:45
        • 35
          • Sun 24
            • CEN Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ely Ryder Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 17:15
          • Mon 25
            • Taylor Greensomes

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 09:20
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:20
            • Wynn Niblick Final

              • 1st Tee 14:20 - 14:30
          • Tue 26
          • Wed 27
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 28
          • Fri 29
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Junior Medal

              • 1st Tee 11am Roll Up 11:00 - 11:30
          • Sat 30
            • Snells Cup

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Hunstanton GS

              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:00
        • 36
          • Sun 31
            • Snells Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:30
            • Club Vs Old Nene - Cambs Friendly League

              • 1st Tee 15:30 - 16:00