2

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2015
      • April
        • 14
          • Sun 29
          • Mon 30
          • Tue 31
          • Wed 01
            • Ladies Treen Mott Trophy

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 13:00
          • Thu 02
          • Fri 03
          • Sat 04
            • Captains' Charity Easter Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies Alternative Stableford

            • Ladies Alternative Stableford

              • 1st Tee
        • 15
          • Sun 05
          • Mon 06
          • Tue 07
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:15
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:15
            • Stitms GS

              • 1st Tee 11:30 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:15
          • Wed 08
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 09
            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Junior Fun Day

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:15
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:15
          • Fri 10
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee 09:30 - 10:00
          • Sat 11
            • Ladies One Hole Salver

              • 1st Tee
            • England Vs Rest of the World

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 16:15
            • Friendly League V Heydon Grange

              • 1st Tee 15:00 - 15:45
        • 16
          • Sun 12
            • Founders Trophy

              • 1st Tee
          • Mon 13
          • Tue 14
          • Wed 15
            • Ladies Australian Spoons Competition

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Thu 16
          • Fri 17
          • Sat 18
            • Ladies Alternate Bank Cups

              • 1st Tee
            • Winter Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
        • 17
          • Sun 19
            • R.A.F. Jubilee Shield

              • 1st Tee
            • Rowden Foursomes Final

              • 1st Tee 09:05 - 09:20
              • 1st Tee 13:25 - 13:40
          • Mon 20
            • Seniors Captains Challenge

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:00
          • Tue 21
            • Seniors v St Ives

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Wed 22
            • Ladies Medal & Banks Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 23
            • John Taylor G S

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 10:40
          • Fri 24
            • COBS GS

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:00
            • Mixed V Bourn

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Sat 25
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee
        • 18
          • Sun 26
            • EGU Mens Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's Monthly Medal - Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Townhouse GS

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:20
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:20
          • Mon 27
            • New Members Competition

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 18:30
          • Tue 28
          • Wed 29
            • Coronation Fours

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:15
            • Men V Thetford

              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Thu 30
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 26
          • Mon 27
          • Tue 28
          • Wed 29
          • Thu 30
          • Fri 01
            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee