3

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2015
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 26
          • Mon 27
          • Tue 28
          • Wed 29
          • Thu 30
          • Fri 01
            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Three Horseshoes

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:00
            • Seniors v Ladies

              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:30
          • Sat 02
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Men V Pboro Milton

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
        • 19
          • Sun 03
            • Ding Dong Salver - Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies Scratch match V Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 14:30
          • Mon 04
          • Tue 05
            • Divot Plod

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors Vs Heacham Manor

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
          • Wed 06
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
          • Thu 07
            • Ladies Vs Bourn

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Fri 08
            • Mixed v Girton

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Sat 09
            • Harker Generation Trophy

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Race Night

              • 19:30 - 23:45
        • 20
          • Sun 10
            • Men's Monthly Medal - Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:30
          • Mon 11
          • Tue 12
            • Micro-Tining

              • 1st Tee
          • Wed 13
            • Ladies Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • Scratch v Gogs

              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:15
              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 17:45
          • Thu 14
          • Fri 15
          • Sat 16
            • Evans Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 16:15
        • 21
          • Sun 17
            • Ladies v Menzies

              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:30
          • Mon 18
            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Den Freeman

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Tue 19
            • Seniors v Bury

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:30
          • Wed 20
            • Lady Captain v Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
          • Thu 21
            • Ladies v Gogs

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
          • Fri 22
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee
          • Sat 23
            • Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 15:45
            • Men V Thetford

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
        • 22
          • Sun 24
            • Friendly League V Girton

              • 1st Tee 15:00 - 16:00
              • 10th Tee 17:00 - 18:00
          • Mon 25
            • Wells Cup

              • 1st Tee
          • Tue 26
            • Seniors Past Captain cup

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 08:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 10:30
            • Girls County Championships

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Wed 27
            • Ladies Weekly Competition

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
            • Scratch v St Neots

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 17:45
              • 10th Tee 18:15 - 19:15
          • Thu 28
            • Seniors Vs Haverhill

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
            • Junior Stableford

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:00
          • Fri 29
            • Seniors Inter Club Knockout

              • 1st Tee 08:50 - 09:30
            • Masonic GS

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:20
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:20
          • Sat 30
            • Gala Day - Course Closed until Late pm

              • 1st Tee
        • 23
          • Sun 31
            • Ladies Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier & Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee