4

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2015
      • June
        • 23
          • Sun 31
          • Mon 01
            • Geoff Brown Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Wells Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 12:20
          • Tue 02
            • SCAGS County

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30
          • Wed 03
            • Ladies Competition

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 04
            • Seniors v Thetford

              • 1st Tee 08:50 - 10:20
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
          • Fri 05
            • Anglian Water GS

              • 1st Tee 08:20 - 09:40
              • 10th Tee 10:20 - 11:40
              • 1st Tee 13:20 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 15:20 - 16:40
          • Sat 06
            • Club Foursomes Championship

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • 24
          • Sun 07
            • Juniors V Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:00
            • Burridge Cup V Elton Furze

              • 1st Tee 15:00 - 16:00
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:30
          • Mon 08
            • Texas Scramble

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Tue 09
          • Wed 10
            • Ladies Ping 4BBB

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • Scratch Team Vs Girton

              • 1st Tee 17:20 - 18:30
          • Thu 11
            • Ladies Seniors v St Ives

              • 1st Tee 10:50 - 11:50
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 14:00
            • Ladies V Gogs (JW)

              • 1st Tee 12:50 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
            • Ladies Scratch Vs Gog Magog

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:00
              • 10th Tee 18:45 - 19:45
          • Fri 12
            • Ladies V Girton

              • 1st Tee 13:20 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Sat 13
            • Links Salver

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Monthly Medal Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:15
            • Friendly League V Lakeside Lodge

              • 1st Tee 15:20 - 16:30
              • 10th Tee 17:00 - 18:00
        • 25
          • Sun 14
            • Mixed v Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Mon 15
          • Tue 16
            • Seniors v Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
          • Wed 17
            • Links Salver

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 18
            • Seniors v Swaffham

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
            • Ladies 9 hole Golf & Chips!

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 18:00
          • Fri 19
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee 09:30 - 10:00
          • Sat 20
            • Summer Madness - Course Closed until 11.30am - Shotgun Start

              • 1st Tee Shotgun Start
        • 26
          • Sun 21
            • Silver Jubilee Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Mon 22
            • Seniors Captains Challenge

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Tue 23
          • Wed 24
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 25
            • Seniors v Ryston

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Trotters Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:30
            • Ladies v Brampton

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Fri 26
            • Anglian Regiment GS

              • 10th Tee 08:00 - 09:30
              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:15
            • Read Bowl

              • 1st Tee 08:40 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:50 - 11:30
          • Sat 27
            • Ladies Alternate Alan Heap Salver

              • 1st Tee
            • Goddard Cup vs. Brampton Park

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 09:40
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:15
              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:20
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:40
        • 27
          • Sun 28
            • Mens Club Championships - Course Closed till late PM

              • 1st Tee Course Closed
          • Mon 29
            • Seniors Colonel's Coaster

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
          • Tue 30
            • Seniors v St Neots

              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
            • Past Captains Trophy

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00