1

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2015
      • August
        • 31
          • Sun 26
          • Mon 27
          • Tue 28
          • Wed 29
          • Thu 30
          • Fri 31
          • Sat 01
            • One Hole Salver

              • 1st Tee 10:15 - 10:45
        • 32
          • Sun 02
            • Men vs Menzies

              • 1st Tee 10:20 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:30
          • Mon 03
            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors' Captain Challenge

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
          • Tue 04
            • Seniors vs Kings Lynn

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:15
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:00
          • Wed 05
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • BAGS Memorial Trophy

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 17:00
          • Thu 06
            • Junior Open

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 14:00
          • Fri 07
            • Senior Ladies Capstick Cup

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:45
          • Sat 08
            • Mens Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
        • 33
          • Sun 09
            • Ladies Club Championships

              • 1st Tee 07:30 - 11:15
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 13:15
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:50
          • Mon 10
          • Tue 11
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:00
            • Burwell Cricket Club GS

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30
          • Wed 12
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:30
          • Thu 13
            • Ladies Seniors vs Saffron Walden

              • 1st Tee 10:50 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 14:00
          • Fri 14
            • County U16 vs Norfolk

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Sat 15
            • Ladies Robb Rose Bowl

              • 1st Tee 11:30 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:30
        • 34
          • Sun 16
            • Friendly League vs Girton

              • 1st Tee 14:50 - 16:00
              • 10th Tee 17:00 - 18:00
          • Mon 17
            • Seniors Championships

              • 1st Tee 07:50 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 07:50 - 12:00
          • Tue 18
            • Mid Week Medal

            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors vs Bourn

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:00
          • Wed 19
            • Ladies England Vs Rest of the World

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Men vs St Ives

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Thu 20
            • Presidents Salver

              • 1st Tee 12:50 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 17:00
          • Fri 21
            • Ely City Golf Club Pro-AM

              • 1st Tee Course Closed until late PM
          • Sat 22
            • Goddard Cup vs Girton

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 09:30
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:30
        • 35
          • Sun 23
            • CEN Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • CEN Qualifier

            • Ely Ryder Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 17:00
          • Mon 24
          • Tue 25
            • David Bell Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:00
            • Mixed vs Gogs

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Wed 26
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • Junior Championships

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
          • Thu 27
            • Taster Ladies

              • 1st Tee 16:00 - 16:30
          • Fri 28
            • Mid Week Medal

            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Charlie Foster Society

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 10:50
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 12:50
            • Ladies vs Bourn

              • 1st Tee 11:20 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:30
            • Curry Night

              • The Clubhouse 19:00 - 00:00
          • Sat 29
            • Snells Cup

            • Snells Cup

              • 1st Tee
            • Men vs Saffron Walden

              • 1st Tee 13:20 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
        • 36
          • Sun 30
            • Snells Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:20
            • Friendly League

              • 1st Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Mon 31
            • Taylor Greensomes

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 09:00
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 16:00