2

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2016
      • April
        • 14
          • Sun 27
          • Mon 28
          • Tue 29
          • Wed 30
          • Thu 31
          • Fri 01
            • Sausage Supper Dinner

              • The Clubhouse
          • Sat 02
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies Mail on Sunday V Peterborough Milton

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 14:00
        • 15
          • Sun 03
            • Sausage Supper Competition

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Til Early pm
          • Mon 04
          • Tue 05
            • Ladies 9 Hole Comp

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors Friendly Match

              • 1st Tee 09:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 11:30 - 12:00
            • Junior Competition

              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:15
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:15
            • Ladies V St Neots

              • 1st Tee 11:15 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 13:15 - 14:15
          • Wed 06
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 12:30
          • Thu 07
            • Junior Fun Day

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:15
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:15
          • Fri 08
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 09:30
          • Sat 09
            • Ladies One Hole Salver

              • 1st Tee
            • England V Rest of the World

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
        • 16
          • Sun 10
            • Founders Trophy (M&L)

              • 1st Tee
            • Gog Magog Courtesy

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 13:20
          • Mon 11
          • Tue 12
          • Wed 13
            • Ladies Australian Spoons Competition

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 13:00
          • Thu 14
            • Ladies 9 Hole Comp

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 15
            • Daily Mail Foursomes 3rd Round

              • 1st Tee 16:15 - 16:40
          • Sat 16
            • Winter Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
            • Mens Burridge Cup Team V Nene Park

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:15
        • 17
          • Sun 17
            • Mens Monthly Medal and EGU Gold Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:45 - 13:00
          • Mon 18
          • Tue 19
            • Seniors v St Ives

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:45
            • Wine Tasting Night

              • The Clubhouse 19:00 - 21:00
          • Wed 20
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 12:30
              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
          • Thu 21
            • Middleton Old Boys

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:00
          • Fri 22
            • Mens Midweek Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Denver Bell Society

              • 1st Tee 11:30 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:15
          • Sat 23
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's St. George's Day Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Men V Girton

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
        • 18
          • Sun 24
            • CAGU County Foursomes

              • 1st Tee Course Closed All Day
          • Mon 25
            • New Members Evening

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 18:30
          • Tue 26
            • Ladies V Bury

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:15
          • Wed 27
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 12:30
          • Thu 28
            • Ladies 9 Hole Comp

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 29
          • Sat 30
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies V Lakeside Lodge - Grace Norman

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
      • May
        • 19
          • Sun 01
            • Ding Dong Salver - Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee