2

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2016
      • May
        • 19
          • Sun 01
            • Ding Dong Salver - Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Junior Team V Newmarket (Friendly Cup)

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:30
            • Friendly League V Girton

              • 1st Tee 14:30 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:15
          • Mon 02
          • Tue 03
          • Wed 04
            • Ladies Macmillan Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • Scratch League Ely V Elton Furze

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:00
          • Thu 05
            • Anglian Licensed Trade GS

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:00
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:15
          • Fri 06
          • Sat 07
            • Men's Monthly Medal - Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:45 - 13:00
        • 20
          • Sun 08
            • Harker Generation Trophy

              • 1st Tee
          • Mon 09
            • Seniors Don Freeman Trophy

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:45
              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 12:45
          • Tue 10
            • Ladies 9 Hole Comp

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors V Gogs

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
          • Wed 11
            • Ladies Coronation Foursomes

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 12
            • Course Maintenance

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 13
            • James Hewitt Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 08:50
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 10:50
            • POETS Invitation Pairs

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
          • Sat 14
            • Ladies Alternate Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Evans Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 17:00
        • 21
          • Sun 15
            • Mixed V Middleton Hall

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:40
          • Mon 16
            • Ladies V Ramsey - Jean Wilkinson

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Tue 17
            • Ladies 9 Hole Comp

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Divot Plod

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors V Bury

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
          • Wed 18
            • Ladies Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • Mens Match V Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Thu 19
            • Senior Ladies V St Neots

              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 11:50
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 13:50
          • Fri 20
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 09:30
            • Ensors and Taylor Vinters Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 15:30
          • Sat 21
            • Ding Dong Salver - Play Off (2 Ball)

              • 1st Tee 09:15 - 09:30
            • Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 15:45
            • Burridge Cup Vs Nene Park

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
        • 22
          • Sun 22
            • Men's & Ladies' RAF Jubilee Shield

              • 1st Tee
          • Mon 23
            • Mens Midweek Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors Geoff Brown Cup Medal

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:45
          • Tue 24
            • Seniors Past Captain Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:00
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:00
          • Wed 25
            • Ladies' Captain V Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
            • Scratch League Ely V St Ives

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:00
          • Thu 26
            • Seniors V Haverhill

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:30
          • Fri 27
            • Ladies V Royston - Jean Wilkinson Match

              • 1st Tee 11:15 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:30
            • Masonics Golf Day

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 16:00
          • Sat 28
            • Ladies Banks Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:50 - 09:00
              • 10th Tee 10:50 - 11:00
            • Evans Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 09:15
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 11:15
            • Junior Team V Bourn (St Ives Cup)

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:30
            • Friendly League V Meridian

              • 1st Tee 14:30 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:15
        • 23
          • Sun 29
            • Men's Wallis Rose Bowl & Club Champs Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
          • Mon 30
            • Wells Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:15
          • Tue 31
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:30
            • Junior Team V Gogs (League)

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:45