2

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2016
      • August
        • 32
          • Sun 31
          • Mon 01
            • Seniors Captains Challenge

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:45
          • Tue 02
            • Seniors V Kings Lynn

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 13:30
          • Wed 03
            • Mens Midweek Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • BAGS Memorial Trophy

              • 1st Tee 11:50 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
          • Thu 04
            • Junior Open

              • 1st Tee 09:45 - 11:20
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:30
          • Fri 05
            • Senior Ladies Capstick Cup

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:30
            • Peters Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 10:50
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 12:50
            • Mixed V Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Sat 06
            • Snells Cup Round 1

              • 1st Tee Top 24 and ties qualify for Sunday
            • Ladies Robb Rose Bowl

              • 1st Tee 11:15 - 12:45
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:30
        • 33
          • Sun 07
            • Snells Cup Round 2

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:20
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 13:20
          • Mon 08
          • Tue 09
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:00
          • Wed 10
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:30
          • Thu 11
            • Mens Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies 9 Hole Competition

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 12
            • Mens Match V Gogs

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Sat 13
            • Mens Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:45 - 13:00
        • 34
          • Sun 14
            • Ladies Club Championships

              • 1st Tee Course Shut until 10:45 00:00 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 13:15
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:50
          • Mon 15
            • Seniors Championships

              • 1st Tee Extensive Tee Closures All Day 07:45 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 14:00
          • Tue 16
            • Seniors V Bourn

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 13:30
          • Wed 17
            • Mens Midweek Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies England V RoW

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 18
            • Presidents Salver

              • 1st Tee 12:50 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 17:00
          • Fri 19
            • ECGC Pro-AM

              • 1st Tee Course Closed all day
          • Sat 20
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee
        • 35
          • Sun 21
            • Ladies Scratch Match V Bourn

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:00
            • CAGU Junior Merit League

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 14:40
          • Mon 22
          • Tue 23
            • SCAGCs Jubilee Trophy

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 16:00
          • Wed 24
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 12:30
            • Junior Championships

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
          • Thu 25
            • Ladies 9 Hole Competition

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 26
            • Mixed Foursomes Final

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 11:20
            • Ruane Cup Final

              • 1st Tee 14:30 - 14:45
          • Sat 27
            • Mens Scratch Knockout Final

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 13:45
            • Mixed V Bury

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
        • 36
          • Sun 28
            • Cambridge Evening News Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Ely Ryder Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 16:45
          • Mon 29
            • Taylor Greensomes

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:00
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Tue 30
            • Seniors V Brampton Park

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 14:00
          • Wed 31
            • Ladies Non Qualifiers/PW Members Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:30
            • Ladies Grannies V Vets

              • 1st Tee 09:30 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 11:30 - 13:00