1

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2017
      • April
        • 14
          • Sun 02
            • Sausage Supper Competition

              • 1st Tee Shotgun Start @ 8am | Course Closed until 12:30pm
          • Mon 03
            • Seniors V Girton

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:45
            • Ladies' Daily Mail Foursomes Round 2

              • 1st Tee 14:15 - 14:45
            • New Members' Evening

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 18:00
          • Tue 04
            • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Men's Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 13:30
          • Wed 05
            • Ladies' Treen Mott Trophy

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:31
          • Thu 06
            • County Seniors Knockout

              • 1st Tee 09:20 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 11:20 - 12:00
            • Ladies V Ramsey - Grace Norman Match

              • 1st Tee 11:15 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 13:15 - 14:15
          • Fri 07
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 11:30
            • French Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 16:15
          • Sat 08
            • Ladies' One Hole Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Ladies' Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
        • 15
          • Sun 09
            • Founders Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • St Neots Courtesy Tee Times

              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:00
          • Mon 10
          • Tue 11
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 13:30
          • Wed 12
            • Ladies' Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:00
          • Thu 13
            • Men's Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Jamie's Junior Lesson

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 13:30
          • Fri 14
            • Captains' Easter Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
          • Sat 15
            • Captains' Easter Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Medieval Banquet

              • The Clubhouse
        • 16
          • Sun 16
            • Captains' Easter Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
          • Mon 17
            • Captains' Easter Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
          • Tue 18
            • Seniors V St Ives

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:45
          • Wed 19
            • Ladies' Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:00
          • Thu 20
            • The Black Ball Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:20 - 11:10
              • 10th Tee 12:20 - 13:10
          • Fri 21
            • Sawston and Babrahm Cricket Club

              • 1st Tee 09:40 - 10:40
              • 10th Tee 11:40 - 12:40
            • POETS Invitation Pairs

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30
          • Sat 22
            • Ladies' Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Men's Winter Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:50
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:50
        • 17
          • Sun 23
            • Men's EGU Gold Medal and Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 09:00 - 13:00
            • Inter Club League V St Ives

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 16:40
          • Mon 24
            • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Men's Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll up
          • Tue 25
            • Ladies' County Division 1 Championships

              • 1st Tee Course Closed until 4.30pm approx.
          • Wed 26
            • Ladies' Australian Spoons

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:00
          • Thu 27
            • BIGGA - Golf Day

              • 1st Tee 09:50 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:30
          • Fri 28
            • Durbridge Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 12:45 - 14:00
          • Sat 29
            • Ladies' Alternate Stableford for Macmillan

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Men V Peterborough Milton

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 17:00
        • 18
          • Sun 30
            • Men's Ding Dong Salver and Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Roll up