4

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2017
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 30
          • Mon 01
            • Mixed Competition

              • 13:00 - 13:40
          • Tue 02
            • Seniors V Heacham

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:30
          • Wed 03
            • Ladies Stableford for Macmillan

              • 1st Tee 08:40 - 10:40
          • Thu 04
          • Fri 05
          • Sat 06
            • Mens Monthly Medal and Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 09:00 - 13:00
            • Junior v St Neots

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:00
        • 19
          • Sun 07
            • David Howell Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Goddard Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:00
            • Men's Annodata Match

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Mon 08
            • Ding Dong Salver Play Off

              • 1st Tee 16:20 - 16:45
              • 10th Tee 18:20 - 18:45
          • Tue 09
            • Seniors V Gog Magog

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:20
            • Ladies V Girton

              • 1st Tee 11:20 - 12:20
          • Wed 10
            • Ladies Coronation Foursomes

              • 1st Tee 08:40 - 10:50
            • IFF Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:20 - 11:40
            • Mens Scratch Team V Links

              • 1st Tee 17:10 - 18:00
          • Thu 11
            • Ladies V Lakeside Lodge - Jean Wilkinson Match

              • 1st Tee 13:20 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:20
          • Fri 12
            • Mens Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Mixed V Girton

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Sat 13
            • Ladies Medal (Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier)

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's Evans Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:50 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:15
        • 20
          • Sun 14
          • Mon 15
            • Course Maintenance

              • 1st Tee
          • Tue 16
            • Seniors V Bury St Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:15
          • Wed 17
            • Ladies Medal (Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier)

              • 1st Tee 08:50 - 10:40
              • 10th Tee 10:50 - 12:40
            • Scratch V Saffron Walden

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 18:00
              • 10th Tee 19:00 - 20:00
          • Thu 18
            • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Men's Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Fri 19
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 09:30
            • SSAFA Charity Golf Day

              • 1st Tee Shotgun Start 13:00 - 17:30
          • Sat 20
            • Men's Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:50 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 15:45
        • 21
          • Sun 21
            • RAF Jubilee Shield (M+L)

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Inter Club League V Brampton

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 16:40
          • Mon 22
            • Seniors Geoff Brown Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:30
            • Ladies V Ramsey - Jean Wilkinson Match

              • 1st Tee 13:20 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 15:20 - 16:40
          • Tue 23
            • Cambridge Assessment Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 13:20 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:40
          • Wed 24
            • Ladies Captain V Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
          • Thu 25
            • Seniors V Haverhill

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
            • Hemnall Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:30
          • Fri 26
          • Sat 27
            • Men V Thetford

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 16:45
        • 22
          • Sun 28
            • Men's Wallis Rose Bowl and Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Booking Required 07:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee Booking Required 09:00 - 13:00
          • Mon 29
            • Wells Cup

              • 1st Tee Startsheet TBC
          • Tue 30
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 12:45 - 14:00
            • Ladies V Old Nene - Jean Wilkinson Match

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:40
          • Wed 31
            • Ladies PING 4BBB

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
            • Middleton Old Boys Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:50 - 11:40
              • 10th Tee 12:50 - 13:40