3

The Clubhouse

Club Calendar

With a full calendar of golfing and social events there is always a reason to come and visit us.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2017
      • August
        • 31
          • Sun 30
          • Mon 31
          • Tue 01
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors V Kings Lynn

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
          • Wed 02
            • Ladies' Medal

              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:40
              • 1st Tee 08:46 - 10:40
          • Thu 03
          • Fri 04
          • Sat 05
            • Snells Cup Round 1

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Robb Rose Bowl

              • 1st Tee 11:20 - 12:40
              • 10th Tee 13:20 - 14:15
        • 32
          • Sun 06
            • Snells Cup Round 2

              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:30
              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
          • Mon 07
            • Course Maintenance

              • 1st Tee
          • Tue 08
            • Junior Alan Heap Salver

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 12:10
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 14:10
          • Wed 09
            • Men's Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll up
            • Ladies' Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
            • Ladies' Part Week Champion's Trophy

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:10
              • 10th Tee 12:15 - 13:10
          • Thu 10
            • The Lark Valley Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 14:30
          • Fri 11
            • Senior Ladies Capstick Cup

              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
          • Sat 12
            • David Howell Visit

              • 10th Tee 07:45 - 08:15
            • David Howell Visit

              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 11:15
            • Men V Saffron Walden

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:30
        • 33
          • Sun 13
            • Ladies' Club Championships

              • 1st Tee Closed until 11.20
              • 10th Tee Closed until 13.20
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:41
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:40
            • Men's Annodata Match

              • 1st Tee 14:50 - 15:30
              • 10th Tee 16:50 - 17:30
          • Mon 14
            • Golf Club Stewards Association

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 14:15
          • Tue 15
            • Seniors V Bourn

              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 13:00
              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:20
            • Junior Club Championships

              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 13:30
              • 1st Tee Junior Champs postponed - Roll up Junior Comp in p 11:00 - 11:30
          • Wed 16
            • Ladies England V RoW

              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 13:00
              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 11:00
            • Men V St Ives

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Thu 17
            • Presidents Salver

              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 16:30
              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:30
          • Fri 18
          • Sat 19
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
        • 34
          • Sun 20
            • Mixed V Gog Magog

              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30
              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:30
          • Mon 21
            • Seniors Mike Wood Championship

              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 13:30
              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 11:30
          • Tue 22
            • Pro-Am

              • 1st Tee Course Closed 00:00 - 16:00
          • Wed 23
            • Course Maintenance

              • 1st Tee
          • Thu 24
            • Mens Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Cambs Police Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Fri 25
            • Ladies V Bourn

              • 1st Tee 11:15 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 13:15 - 14:15
          • Sat 26
            • Men's CEN Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee
        • 35
          • Sun 27
            • Ryder Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 17:00
          • Mon 28
            • Taylor Greensomes

              • 1st Tee
          • Tue 29
            • Course Maintenance

              • 1st Tee
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 14:00
          • Wed 30
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 31
            • Seniors v Ladies

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:45