4

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2012
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 29
          • Mon 30
          • Tue 01
          • Wed 02
            • Ladies Corontaion Foursomes

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:15
          • Thu 03
          • Fri 04
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors vs Ladies

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
          • Sat 05
            • Ladies Alternative Stableford Macmillan

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Scratch vs Newmarket, Links

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 16:00
        • 19
          • Sun 06
            • Ding Dong Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll up
              • 10th Tee Roll up
          • Mon 07
            • Bader Cup Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Tue 08
            • Ladies vs Royston (H) (JW)

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:30
            • Mens Scratch Team vs St. Ives (H)

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:15
              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:30
          • Wed 09
            • Ladies Stableford Macmillan

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Society - Steve Leech

              • 1st Tee 11:50 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:00
          • Thu 10
            • Ladies vs Ramsey (H) (GN)

              • 1st Tee 12:40 - 13:40
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
          • Fri 11
            • Society - CIBSE

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30
          • Sat 12
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
        • 20
          • Sun 13
            • Harker Generation Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • GODDARD CUP

              • 1st Tee 09:10 - 10:10
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 11:45
              • 1st Tee 13:40 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
            • Derek Burridge Cup Ely vs Elton Furze

              • 1st Tee 12:50 - 13:40
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:10
          • Mon 14
            • Seniors Den Freeman Trophy

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 12:00
          • Tue 15
            • Seniors vs Peterborough Milton

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:30
          • Wed 16
            • Ladies Medal Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:30
          • Thu 17
          • Fri 18
            • CHLCGA County Championships

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
              • 10th Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
          • Sat 19
            • CHLCGA County Championships

              • 1st Tee 07:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 09:00 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 16:30
        • 21
          • Sun 20
            • CHLCGA County Championships

              • 1st Tee 07:30 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 11:00
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 16:00
          • Mon 21
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
          • Tue 22
            • Seniors vs Bury St Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Past & Present Captains' Trophy

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:15
            • Scratch vs Elton Furze

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:00
              • 10th Tee 19:00 - 19:45
          • Wed 23
            • Ladies Captain vs Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Thu 24
            • Senior Ladies vs St. Neots

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
            • Club vs Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 14:45 - 15:45
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:30
          • Fri 25
            • Masonic Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:45
          • Sat 26
            • Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:45
        • 22
          • Sun 27
            • Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
          • Mon 28
            • Seniors Grand Prix Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 12:00
          • Tue 29
            • RIBA Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Wed 30
            • FOKSE

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 16:30
          • Thu 31
            • Seniors vs Haverhill

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
            • SCAGCS Millennium Trophy

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30