1

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2013
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 28
          • Mon 29
          • Tue 30
          • Wed 01
            • Ladies Coronation Foursomes

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 12:00
          • Thu 02
            • Ladies Vs March (JW)

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:30
          • Fri 03
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors Vs Ladies

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 09:45 - 11:45
          • Sat 04
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Club Vs Bassingbourn-Derek Burridge Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 17:00
        • 19
          • Sun 05
            • Ding Dong Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Daily Mail Foursomes

              • 1st Tee 11:50 - 12:10
          • Mon 06
            • Bader Cup Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Bank Holiday 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee Bank Holiday 15:30 - 17:00
          • Tue 07
            • Seniors Vs Heacham Manor

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
            • Ladies Mail on Sunday

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:45
            • Scratch Team Vs Saffron Walden

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:15
              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:30
          • Wed 08
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Thu 09
            • West Norfolk Medics. Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 09:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 14:15 - 15:30
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Fri 10
            • Mixed Vs Girton

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 17:00
          • Sat 11
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
        • 20
          • Sun 12
            • Harker Generation Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • CHLCGA Junior Medal

              • 1st Tee 14:45 - 15:45
              • 10th Tee 16:45 - 17:45
          • Mon 13
            • Seniors Den Freeman Trophy

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 13:00
          • Tue 14
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Wed 15
            • Ladies Medal Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:15
          • Thu 16
          • Fri 17
            • FOKSE

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 16:15
          • Sat 18
            • Brigands Dinner

              • The Clubhouse 19:30 - 23:00
        • 21
          • Sun 19
            • Juniors Vs Gog Magog

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Mon 20
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors Capstick Cup

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 13:00
          • Tue 21
            • Seniors Vs Bury St Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Wed 22
            • Ladies Captain Vs Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Scratch Team Vs Bourn

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:15
              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:30
          • Thu 23
          • Fri 24
            • Masonic Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:45
          • Sat 25
            • Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee Medal Winners 2012 12:00 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee Medal Winners 2012 14:00 - 15:30
            • Club Vs Thetford

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
            • International Cuisine Night

              • The Clubhouse 19:30 - 23:00
        • 22
          • Sun 26
            • Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Roll Up 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee Roll Up 08:30 - 13:00
          • Mon 27
            • Wells Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:30
          • Tue 28
            • Junior Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Wed 29
            • Wymondham Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 11:15
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 15:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 16:45
          • Thu 30
            • Seniors Vs Haverhill

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
            • Ladies Vs Royston (JW)

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 16:00
          • Fri 31
            • Cambridge Flat Roofing

              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 11:45
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:45