4

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2013
      • July
        • 27
          • Sun 30
          • Mon 01
            • CAGU Seniors Championship

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 16:00
              • 10th Tee 12:15 - 16:00
          • Tue 02
            • Ladies Vs Cromwell (JW)

              • 1st Tee 10:15 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:30
            • Captain + Past Captain's Trophy

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
            • Past Captains Dinner

              • The Clubhouse 19:30 - 23:00
          • Wed 03
            • Lady Captains Day

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
              • 10th Tee Course Closed Until Late PM
          • Thu 04
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • 9 Holes Social Golf.

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 05
            • Seniors Vs Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Three Horseshoes Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 09:45 - 11:15
              • 10th Tee 11:30 - 13:00
          • Sat 06
            • Summer Madness

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Until 11.30 Shotgun Start Texas Scr
              • 10th Tee Course Closed Until 11.30 Shotgun Start Texas Scr
            • Daily Mail 4th Round

              • 1st Tee 11:30 - 11:40
        • 28
          • Sun 07
            • Captains Day

              • 1st Tee Course Closed until Late PM
              • 10th Tee Course Closed until Late PM
          • Mon 08
            • CAMPOD Golf Day

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:45 - 11:00
          • Tue 09
            • Seniors Open Meeting

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 07:45 - 13:00
          • Wed 10
            • Alan Heap Salver (L)

              • 1st Tee Ladies 4BBB 08:45 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee Ladies 4BBB 10:45 - 12:00
            • B.A.G.S. Memorial Trophy

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 16:30
          • Thu 11
          • Fri 12
            • Steeple Bumpstead Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 09:15 - 10:45
              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:30
          • Sat 13
            • Ladies Scratch Vs Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:15
            • Club Vs Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
        • 29
          • Sun 14
            • Duncan Prestt Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Goddard Cup Vs Gog Magog

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:15
              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 15:45
            • Mixed Vs Menzies

              • 1st Tee 14:15 - 15:30
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:15
          • Mon 15
            • Seniors Ken Lewis Trophy

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 13:00
          • Tue 16
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors Past Captains Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:15
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 10:45
          • Wed 17
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Scratch Team Vs Thorpe Wood

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:15
              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:30
          • Thu 18
            • Seniors Vs St. Neots

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
          • Fri 19
          • Sat 20
            • The Open Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
        • 30
          • Sun 21
            • Alan Heap Salver (M)

              • 1st Tee 4BBB Competition - Roll Up
            • Junior County Boys

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:30
          • Mon 22
          • Tue 23
          • Wed 24
            • Ladies Hilda Vail Trophy

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
          • Thu 25
            • Seniors Vs March

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Daily Mail Foursomes

              • 1st Tee 13:50 - 14:10
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 15:50
          • Fri 26
            • Junior Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Scratch vs St. Ives

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 18:00
              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:30
          • Sat 27
            • Veterans Salver

              • 1st Tee Over 55's Competition - Roll Up
              • 10th Tee
            • Ladies Vs WRAF

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 13:45 - 14:30
        • 31
          • Sun 28
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll UP
              • 10th Tee Roll UP
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
          • Mon 29
            • Seniors Colonel's Coaster

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 13:00
          • Tue 30
            • Junior Championships

              • 1st Tee 09:45 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 11:30 - 12:45
          • Wed 31
            • Ladies Invitation Day

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 15:45
              • 10th Tee 11:45 - 15:45
      • August
        • 31
          • Sun 28
          • Mon 29
          • Tue 30
          • Wed 31
          • Thu 01
            • Alan Heap Salver (J)

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up