3

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2014
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 27
          • Mon 28
          • Tue 29
          • Wed 30
          • Thu 01
            • SCAGC inter County Match

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 17:45
          • Fri 02
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies vs Seniors

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:15
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:30
          • Sat 03
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • 19
          • Sun 04
            • Ding Dong Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
          • Mon 05
          • Tue 06
          • Wed 07
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:15
            • Scratch Team Vs Thorpe Wood

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:30
              • 10th Tee 18:45 - 19:30
          • Thu 08
            • Ladies vs Gogs (GN)

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Fri 09
          • Sat 10
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
        • 20
          • Sun 11
            • Harker Generation Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
          • Mon 12
          • Tue 13
            • CAGU Senior Knockout

              • 1st Tee 09:20 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 11:40
          • Wed 14
            • Ladies Medal Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Ladies Scratch vs Brampton

              • 1st Tee 17:30 - 17:45
              • 10th Tee 19:30 - 20:00
          • Thu 15
            • East Anglian Farmers Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:15
              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 11:45
              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:15
              • 1st Tee 14:45 - 15:45
              • 10th Tee 08:45 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 16:15
          • Fri 16
            • Kings School

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 16:30
            • 9 Hole 3 club + Putter

              • 1st Tee 17:45 - 19:00
          • Sat 17
            • Gala Day

              • 1st Tee Extensive Tee Closures during the day
              • 10th Tee
        • 21
          • Sun 18
            • Daily Mail Foursomes Match

              • 1st Tee 12:20 - 12:40
            • Goddard Cup vs Menzies

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Mon 19
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors Den Freeman Trophy

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 09:45 - 13:00
          • Tue 20
            • Seniors Vs Bury St. Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
          • Wed 21
            • Ladies Captain Vs Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Club Vs Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:45
          • Thu 22
          • Fri 23
          • Sat 24
            • Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee Medal Winners 2013 12:30 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:45
        • 22
          • Sun 25
            • Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:30 - 13:00
          • Mon 26
            • Wells Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:30
          • Tue 27
            • Ladies Vs Lakeside Lodge (JW)

              • 1st Tee 14:45 - 16:00
              • 10th Tee 16:45 - 18:15
          • Wed 28
            • Ladies May Fayre

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:50
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:50
          • Thu 29
            • Senior Ladies vs St Neots

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 12:40
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:15
            • Juniors vs Ladies

              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:00
              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:00
            • Junior Academy

              • 1st Tee 12:40 - 13:30
          • Fri 30
            • Masonic Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:45
          • Sat 31
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Evans Cup

              • 1st Tee Trophy Winners + Runners Up 2013 12:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 16:30
      • June
        • 23
          • Sun 01
            • Ladies Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up