1

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2014
      • August
        • 31
          • Sun 27
          • Mon 28
          • Tue 29
          • Wed 30
          • Thu 31
          • Fri 01
            • Seniors Vs Royston

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Senior Ladies Capstick Cup

              • 1st Tee 9 Hole Competition 09:30 - 11:00
          • Sat 02
        • 32
          • Sun 03
            • Mixed vs Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Mon 04
            • Mid Week Medal Incl. 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee
            • Seniors Grand Prix

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 13:00
          • Tue 05
          • Wed 06
            • Cambs & Hunts Vets

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
          • Thu 07
          • Fri 08
            • Bespak Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:00
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
            • Mixed Vs Bury St Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 17:45
          • Sat 09
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Men's Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 06:45 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:15 - 13:00
            • Juniors vs St Neots

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 14:35
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 16:45
        • 33
          • Sun 10
            • Ladies Club Championship

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 11:15
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 13:00
              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 16:30
          • Mon 11
            • Course Maintenance

              • 1st Tee Green scarification (possible temp greens)
              • 10th Tee Green scarification (possible temp greens)
          • Tue 12
            • Course Maintenance

              • 1st Tee Green scarification (possible temp greens)
              • 10th Tee Green scarification (possible temp greens)
          • Wed 13
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • BAGS MEMORIAL

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 13:45 - 14:45
          • Thu 14
            • Junior Captain Fun Day

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:00
          • Fri 15
            • Juniors Vs Saffron Walden

              • 1st Tee 13:50 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Sat 16
            • Club vs March

              • 1st Tee 11:50 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 13:45 - 14:50
            • Ladies Robb Rose Bowl

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
        • 34
          • Sun 17
            • Goddard Cup vs Elton Furze

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Mon 18
            • Seniors Manchett Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Tue 19
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Seniors vs Bourn

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 09:00
            • Chequers Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 11:45
              • 10th Tee 12:45 - 13:45
            • Paul Filby Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:45
          • Wed 20
            • England Vs Rest of the World

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 21
            • Red Cross Charity Day

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 08:15 - 12:30
          • Fri 22
            • ECGC Pro-Am

              • 1st Tee Extensive tee closures 09:30 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee Extensive tee closures 09:30 - 15:00
          • Sat 23
            • August Monthly Medal (Rearranged)

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Club vs Menzies

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 15:45
        • 35
          • Sun 24
            • CEN Qualifier

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Ely Ryder Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 17:15
          • Mon 25
            • Taylor Greensomes

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 09:20
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:20
            • Wynn Niblick Final

              • 1st Tee 14:20 - 14:30
          • Tue 26
          • Wed 27
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 28
          • Fri 29
            • Mid Week Medal + 9 Hole MWM

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Junior Medal

              • 1st Tee 11am Roll Up 11:00 - 11:30
          • Sat 30
            • Snells Cup

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
              • 10th Tee Roll Up
            • Hunstanton GS

              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:00
        • 36
          • Sun 31
            • Snells Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:30
            • Club Vs Old Nene - Cambs Friendly League

              • 1st Tee 15:30 - 16:00