3

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2015
      • April
        • 14
          • Sun 29
          • Mon 30
          • Tue 31
          • Wed 01
            • Ladies Treen Mott Trophy

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 13:00
          • Thu 02
          • Fri 03
          • Sat 04
            • Captains' Charity Easter Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies Alternative Stableford

              • 1st Tee
        • 15
          • Sun 05
          • Mon 06
          • Tue 07
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:15
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:15
            • Stitms GS

              • 1st Tee 11:30 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:15
          • Wed 08
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 09
            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Junior Fun Day

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:15
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:15
          • Fri 10
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee 09:30 - 10:00
          • Sat 11
            • Ladies One Hole Salver

              • 1st Tee
            • England Vs Rest of the World

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 16:15
            • Friendly League V Heydon Grange

              • 1st Tee 15:00 - 15:45
        • 16
          • Sun 12
            • Founders Trophy

              • 1st Tee
          • Mon 13
          • Tue 14
          • Wed 15
            • Ladies Australian Spoons Competition

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Thu 16
          • Fri 17
          • Sat 18
            • Ladies Alternate Bank Cups

              • 1st Tee
            • Winter Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
        • 17
          • Sun 19
            • R.A.F. Jubilee Shield

              • 1st Tee
            • Rowden Foursomes Final

              • 1st Tee 09:05 - 09:20
              • 1st Tee 13:25 - 13:40
          • Mon 20
            • Seniors Captains Challenge

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:00
          • Tue 21
            • Seniors v St Ives

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Wed 22
            • Ladies Medal & Banks Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 23
            • John Taylor G S

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 10:40
          • Fri 24
            • COBS GS

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:00
            • Mixed V Bourn

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Sat 25
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee
        • 18
          • Sun 26
            • EGU Mens Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's Monthly Medal - Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Townhouse GS

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:20
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:20
          • Mon 27
            • New Members Competition

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 18:30
          • Tue 28
          • Wed 29
            • Coronation Fours

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:15
            • Men V Thetford

              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Thu 30
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 26
          • Mon 27
          • Tue 28
          • Wed 29
          • Thu 30
          • Fri 01
            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee