2

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2015
      • May
        • 18
          • Sun 26
          • Mon 27
          • Tue 28
          • Wed 29
          • Thu 30
          • Fri 01
            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Three Horseshoes

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:00
            • Seniors v Ladies

              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:30
          • Sat 02
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Men V Pboro Milton

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
        • 19
          • Sun 03
            • Ding Dong Salver - Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies Scratch match V Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 14:30
          • Mon 04
          • Tue 05
            • Divot Plod

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors Vs Heacham Manor

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
          • Wed 06
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
          • Thu 07
            • Ladies Vs Bourn

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Fri 08
            • Mixed v Girton

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Sat 09
            • Harker Generation Trophy

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee
        • 20
          • Sun 10
            • Men's Monthly Medal - Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:30
          • Mon 11
          • Tue 12
            • Micro-Tining

              • 1st Tee
          • Wed 13
            • Ladies Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • Scratch v Gogs

              • 10th Tee 18:30 - 19:15
              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 17:45
          • Thu 14
          • Fri 15
          • Sat 16
            • Evans Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 16:15
        • 21
          • Sun 17
            • Ladies v Menzies

              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:15 - 15:30
          • Mon 18
            • Mid Week Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Den Freeman

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Tue 19
            • Seniors v Bury

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:15
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:30
          • Wed 20
            • Lady Captain v Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
          • Thu 21
            • Ladies v Gogs

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
          • Fri 22
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee
          • Sat 23
            • Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 15:45
            • Men V Thetford

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
        • 22
          • Sun 24
            • Friendly League V Girton

              • 1st Tee 15:00 - 16:00
              • 10th Tee 17:00 - 18:00
          • Mon 25
            • Wells Cup

              • 1st Tee
          • Tue 26
            • Seniors Past Captain cup

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 08:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 10:30
            • Girls County Championships

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Wed 27
            • Ladies Weekly Competition

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
            • Scratch v St Neots

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 17:45
              • 10th Tee 18:15 - 19:15
          • Thu 28
            • Seniors Vs Haverhill

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
            • Junior Stableford

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:00
          • Fri 29
            • Seniors Inter Club Knockout

              • 1st Tee 08:50 - 09:30
            • Masonic GS

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:20
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:20
          • Sat 30
            • Gala Day - Course Closed until Late pm

              • 1st Tee
        • 23
          • Sun 31
            • Ladies Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier & Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee