2

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2015
      • June
        • 23
          • Sun 31
          • Mon 01
            • Geoff Brown Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
            • Wells Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 12:20
          • Tue 02
            • SCAGS County

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30
          • Wed 03
            • Ladies Competition

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 04
            • Seniors v Thetford

              • 1st Tee 08:50 - 10:20
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
          • Fri 05
            • Anglian Water GS

              • 1st Tee 08:20 - 09:40
              • 10th Tee 10:20 - 11:40
              • 1st Tee 13:20 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 15:20 - 16:40
          • Sat 06
            • Club Foursomes Championship

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
        • 24
          • Sun 07
            • Juniors V Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 15:00
            • Burridge Cup V Elton Furze

              • 1st Tee 15:00 - 16:00
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:30
          • Mon 08
            • Texas Scramble

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Tue 09
          • Wed 10
            • Ladies Ping 4BBB

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • Scratch Team Vs Girton

              • 1st Tee 17:20 - 18:30
          • Thu 11
            • Ladies Seniors v St Ives

              • 1st Tee 10:50 - 11:50
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 14:00
            • Ladies V Gogs (JW)

              • 1st Tee 12:50 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
            • Ladies Scratch Vs Gog Magog

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:00
              • 10th Tee 18:45 - 19:45
          • Fri 12
            • Ladies V Girton

              • 1st Tee 13:20 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Sat 13
            • Links Salver

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Monthly Medal Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:15
            • Friendly League V Lakeside Lodge

              • 1st Tee 15:20 - 16:30
              • 10th Tee 17:00 - 18:00
        • 25
          • Sun 14
            • Mixed v Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Mon 15
          • Tue 16
            • Seniors v Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
          • Wed 17
            • Links Salver

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 18
            • Seniors v Swaffham

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
            • Ladies 9 hole Golf & Chips!

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 18:00
          • Fri 19
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee 09:30 - 10:00
          • Sat 20
            • Summer Madness - Course Closed until 11.30am - Shotgun Start

              • 1st Tee Shotgun Start
        • 26
          • Sun 21
            • Silver Jubilee Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Mon 22
            • Seniors Captains Challenge

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:00
          • Tue 23
          • Wed 24
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 25
            • Seniors v Ryston

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:30
            • Trotters Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:30
            • Ladies v Brampton

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Fri 26
            • Anglian Regiment GS

              • 10th Tee 08:00 - 09:30
              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:15
            • Read Bowl

              • 1st Tee 08:40 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:50 - 11:30
          • Sat 27
            • Ladies Alternate Alan Heap Salver

              • 1st Tee
            • Goddard Cup vs. Brampton Park

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 09:40
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:15
              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:20
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:40
        • 27
          • Sun 28
            • Mens Club Championships - Course Closed till late PM

              • 1st Tee Course Closed
          • Mon 29
            • Seniors Colonel's Coaster

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
          • Tue 30
            • Seniors v St Neots

              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
            • Past Captains Trophy

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:45
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00