1

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2016
      • April
        • 14
          • Sun 27
          • Mon 28
          • Tue 29
          • Wed 30
          • Thu 31
          • Fri 01
            • Sausage Supper Dinner

              • The Clubhouse
          • Sat 02
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies Mail on Sunday V Peterborough Milton

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 14:00
        • 15
          • Sun 03
            • Sausage Supper Competition

              • 1st Tee Course Closed Til Early pm
          • Mon 04
          • Tue 05
            • Ladies 9 Hole Comp

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors Friendly Match

              • 1st Tee 09:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 11:30 - 12:00
            • Junior Competition

              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:15
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 13:15
            • Ladies V St Neots

              • 1st Tee 11:15 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 13:15 - 14:15
          • Wed 06
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 12:30
          • Thu 07
            • Junior Fun Day

              • 1st Tee 12:00 - 13:15
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:15
          • Fri 08
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 09:30
          • Sat 09
            • Ladies One Hole Salver

              • 1st Tee
            • England V Rest of the World

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
        • 16
          • Sun 10
            • Founders Trophy (M&L)

              • 1st Tee
            • Gog Magog Courtesy

              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 13:20
          • Mon 11
          • Tue 12
          • Wed 13
            • Ladies Australian Spoons Competition

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 13:00
          • Thu 14
            • Ladies 9 Hole Comp

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 15
            • Daily Mail Foursomes 3rd Round

              • 1st Tee 16:15 - 16:40
          • Sat 16
            • Winter Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 12:15 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:30
            • Mens Burridge Cup Team V Nene Park

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:15
        • 17
          • Sun 17
            • Mens Monthly Medal and EGU Gold Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:45 - 13:00
          • Mon 18
          • Tue 19
            • Seniors v St Ives

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:45
            • Wine Tasting Night

              • The Clubhouse 19:00 - 21:00
          • Wed 20
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 12:30
              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
          • Thu 21
            • Middleton Old Boys

              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:00
          • Fri 22
            • Mens Midweek Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Denver Bell Society

              • 1st Tee 11:30 - 12:15
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:15
          • Sat 23
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's St. George's Day Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Men V Girton

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
        • 18
          • Sun 24
            • CAGU County Foursomes

              • 1st Tee Course Closed All Day
          • Mon 25
            • New Members Evening

              • 1st Tee 17:00 - 18:30
          • Tue 26
            • Ladies V Bury

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:15
          • Wed 27
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 12:30
          • Thu 28
            • Ladies 9 Hole Comp

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 29
          • Sat 30
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies V Lakeside Lodge - Grace Norman

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
      • May
        • 19
          • Sun 01
            • Ding Dong Salver - Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee