2

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2016
      • May
        • 19
          • Sun 01
            • Ding Dong Salver - Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Junior Team V Newmarket (Friendly Cup)

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:30
            • Friendly League V Girton

              • 1st Tee 14:30 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:15
          • Mon 02
          • Tue 03
          • Wed 04
            • Ladies Macmillan Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • Scratch League Ely V Elton Furze

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:00
          • Thu 05
            • Anglian Licensed Trade GS

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:00
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:15
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:15
          • Fri 06
          • Sat 07
            • Men's Monthly Medal - Club Championships Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:45 - 13:00
        • 20
          • Sun 08
            • Harker Generation Trophy

              • 1st Tee
          • Mon 09
            • Seniors Don Freeman Trophy

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:45
              • 1st Tee 10:00 - 12:45
          • Tue 10
            • Ladies 9 Hole Comp

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors V Gogs

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
          • Wed 11
            • Ladies Coronation Foursomes

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 12
            • Course Maintenance

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 13
            • James Hewitt Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 08:00 - 08:50
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 10:50
            • POETS Invitation Pairs

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
          • Sat 14
            • Ladies Alternate Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Evans Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 17:00
        • 21
          • Sun 15
            • Mixed V Middleton Hall

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:40
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:40
          • Mon 16
            • Ladies V Ramsey - Jean Wilkinson

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Tue 17
            • Ladies 9 Hole Comp

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Divot Plod

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors V Bury

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
          • Wed 18
            • Ladies Wallis Rose Bowl Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
            • Mens Match V Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Thu 19
            • Senior Ladies V St Neots

              • 1st Tee 10:45 - 11:50
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 13:50
          • Fri 20
            • Senior Ladies

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 09:30
            • Ensors and Taylor Vinters Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 15:30
          • Sat 21
            • Ding Dong Salver - Play Off (2 Ball)

              • 1st Tee 09:15 - 09:30
            • Frost Cup

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 13:30
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 15:45
            • Burridge Cup Vs Nene Park

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 14:30
        • 22
          • Sun 22
            • Men's & Ladies' RAF Jubilee Shield

              • 1st Tee
          • Mon 23
            • Mens Midweek Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Seniors Geoff Brown Cup Medal

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 12:45
          • Tue 24
            • Seniors Past Captain Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:00
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:00
          • Wed 25
            • Ladies' Captain V Vice Captain

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
            • Scratch League Ely V St Ives

              • 1st Tee 17:15 - 18:00
          • Thu 26
            • Seniors V Haverhill

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:45 - 12:30
          • Fri 27
            • Ladies V Royston - Jean Wilkinson Match

              • 1st Tee 11:15 - 12:30
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:30
            • Masonics Golf Day

              • 1st Tee 12:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:45 - 16:00
          • Sat 28
            • Ladies Banks Cup

              • 1st Tee 08:50 - 09:00
              • 10th Tee 10:50 - 11:00
            • Evans Cup Playoff

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 09:15
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 11:15
            • Junior Team V Bourn (St Ives Cup)

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:30
            • Friendly League V Meridian

              • 1st Tee 14:30 - 15:15
              • 10th Tee 16:30 - 17:15
        • 23
          • Sun 29
            • Men's Wallis Rose Bowl & Club Champs Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
          • Mon 30
            • Wells Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:15
          • Tue 31
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:30
            • Junior Team V Gogs (League)

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:45 - 16:45