1

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2016
      • August
        • 32
          • Sun 31
          • Mon 01
            • Seniors Captains Challenge

              • 1st Tee 07:45 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 11:45
          • Tue 02
            • Seniors V Kings Lynn

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:30
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 13:30
          • Wed 03
            • Mens Midweek Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • BAGS Memorial Trophy

              • 1st Tee 11:50 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
          • Thu 04
            • Junior Open

              • 1st Tee 09:45 - 11:20
              • 10th Tee 12:00 - 13:30
          • Fri 05
            • Senior Ladies Capstick Cup

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:30
            • Peters Golf Society

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 10:50
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 12:50
            • Mixed V Newmarket

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 16:00 - 17:00
          • Sat 06
            • Snells Cup Round 1

              • 1st Tee Top 24 and ties qualify for Sunday
            • Ladies Robb Rose Bowl

              • 1st Tee 11:15 - 12:45
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:30
        • 33
          • Sun 07
            • Snells Cup Round 2

              • 1st Tee 08:45 - 10:20
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 13:20
          • Mon 08
          • Tue 09
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 10:30 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 12:30 - 13:00
          • Wed 10
            • Ladies Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:30
          • Thu 11
            • Mens Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies 9 Hole Competition

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 12
            • Mens Match V Gogs

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:30 - 16:30
          • Sat 13
            • Mens Monthly Medal

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 08:45 - 13:00
        • 34
          • Sun 14
            • Ladies Club Championships

              • 1st Tee Course Shut until 10:45 00:00 - 10:45
              • 10th Tee 09:30 - 13:15
              • 1st Tee 12:30 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:30 - 15:50
          • Mon 15
            • Seniors Championships

              • 1st Tee Extensive Tee Closures All Day 07:45 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 10:00 - 14:00
          • Tue 16
            • Seniors V Bourn

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 11:30
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 13:30
          • Wed 17
            • Mens Midweek Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies England V RoW

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:30
          • Thu 18
            • Presidents Salver

              • 1st Tee 12:50 - 14:30
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 17:00
          • Fri 19
            • ECGC Pro-AM

              • 1st Tee Course Closed all day
          • Sat 20
            • Ladies Alternate Stableford

              • 1st Tee
        • 35
          • Sun 21
            • Ladies Scratch Match V Bourn

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:00
            • CAGU Junior Merit League

              • 1st Tee 14:00 - 14:40
          • Mon 22
          • Tue 23
            • SCAGCs Jubilee Trophy

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 16:00
          • Wed 24
            • Ladies Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 10:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 12:30
            • Junior Championships

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
          • Thu 25
            • Ladies 9 Hole Competition

              • 1st Tee
            • Mens Midweek Medal

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 26
            • Mixed Foursomes Final

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 11:20
            • Ruane Cup Final

              • 1st Tee 14:30 - 14:45
          • Sat 27
            • Mens Scratch Knockout Final

              • 1st Tee 13:30 - 13:45
            • Mixed V Bury

              • 1st Tee 13:45 - 15:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
        • 36
          • Sun 28
            • Cambridge Evening News Qualifier

              • 1st Tee
            • Ely Ryder Cup

              • 1st Tee 13:15 - 14:45
              • 10th Tee 15:15 - 16:45
          • Mon 29
            • Taylor Greensomes

              • 1st Tee 09:00 - 10:00
              • 1st Tee 13:00 - 14:00
              • 10th Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 15:00 - 16:00
          • Tue 30
            • Seniors V Brampton Park

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:45
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 11:45
            • Junior Competition

              • 1st Tee 11:00 - 12:00
              • 10th Tee 13:00 - 14:00
          • Wed 31
            • Ladies Non Qualifiers/PW Members Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:15 - 09:30
              • 10th Tee 10:15 - 11:30
            • Ladies Grannies V Vets

              • 1st Tee 09:30 - 11:00
              • 10th Tee 11:30 - 13:00