2

The Course

Tee Closures

The events, competitions and visting societies below will result in tee closures at certain times. Tee closures are updated a month in advance. Please check the date you wish to play for full details.

Display Mode:Switch View
Close

    Junior Events Mens Events Ladies Events Senior Events Visiting Societies Social & Other Events Mixed Events Course Information

    • 2018
      • April
        • 14
          • Sun 01
            • Captain's Easter Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies' Captain's Easter Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Scratch League v Ramsey

              • 1st Tee 11:50 - 12:40
          • Mon 02
            • Captains' Easter Bake Off

              • The Clubhouse
            • Captain's Easter Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Ladies' Captain's Easter Stableford

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Tue 03
            • Ladies v St Neots

              • 1st Tee 11:20 - 12:20
              • 10th Tee 13:30 - 14:30
          • Wed 04
            • Ladies' Treen Mott Trophy

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
          • Thu 05
            • Seniors v Girton

              • 1st Tee
          • Fri 06
            • Men's Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Sat 07
            • Ladies' Alternative Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Ladies' One Hole Salver

              • 1st Tee
        • 15
          • Sun 08
            • County Fourball

              • 1st Tee Course Closed
              • 10th Tee Course Closed
          • Mon 09
            • Seniors v Thetford

              • 1st Tee
          • Tue 10
          • Wed 11
            • Ladies' Stableford

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
          • Thu 12
            • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Fri 13
            • Senior Ladies'

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 09:30
          • Sat 14
            • Men's EGU Gold Medal & Club Championship Qualifier

              • 1st Tee 07:00 - 11:00
        • 16
          • Sun 15
            • Founders Trophy

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Mon 16
            • Men's Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Tue 17
            • Seniors v St Ives

              • 1st Tee
          • Wed 18
            • Ladies' Australian Spoons

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
          • Thu 19
          • Fri 20
          • Sat 21
            • Winter Eclectic Playoff

              • 1st Tee 11:45 - 13:00
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:00
        • 17
          • Sun 22
            • Men's Ding Dong Salver

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
            • Men's Inter Club League v Heydon Grange

              • 1st Tee 12:50 - 13:50
          • Mon 23
          • Tue 24
            • Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Men's Weekday Medal

              • 1st Tee Roll Up
          • Wed 25
            • Ladies' Medal

              • 1st Tee 08:30 - 10:00
              • 10th Tee 10:30 - 12:00
            • Ladies v Bury St Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 13:20 - 14:20
          • Thu 26
          • Fri 27
          • Sat 28
            • Ladies' Alternative Stableford

              • 1st Tee
            • Harker Family Trophy

              • 1st Tee
        • 18
          • Sun 29
            • Mixed v Bury St Edmunds

              • 1st Tee 11:50 - 13:20
              • 10th Tee 14:00 - 15:30